Publisher Profile

THE INSIDER AUTHORITY ON GATOR SPORTS

Final recruiting lists: National, SEC, state

Written by gcstaff, February 5, 2009, 0 Comments,
Print Friendly

Everything you wanted to know about recruiting at your fingertips. The ESPNU 150 final rankings for players and where they will be going to college. The Top 25 schools, according to ESPN/Scouts, Inc., include 10 of the Southeastern Conference’s 12 schools led by LSU (No. 1), Alabama (No. 2) and Florida (No. 5). Recruiting lists from all of the SEC schools and for Florida’s 2009 opponents plus the state’s seven Division I-A school lists plus Florida A&M and Bethune-Cookman

ESPNU 150 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PLAYERS

Player (No.) Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown (school) School

Matt Barkley (1) QB 6-3 222 Santa Ana, Calif. (Mater Dei) USC

Manti Te’o (2) OLB 6-2 230 Honolulu, Hawaii (Punahou) Notre Dame

Russell Shepard (3) ATH 6-1 183 Houston, Texas (Cypress Ridge) LSU

Dre Kirkpatrick (4) CB 6-2 180 Gadsden, Ala. (Gadsden City) Alabama

Jacobbi McDaniel (5) DT 6-0 267 Greenville, Fla. (Madison County) Florida State

Trent Richardson (6) RB 5-11 219 Pensacola, Fla. (Escambia) Alabama

Craig Loston (7) S 6-2 193 Aldine, Texas (Eisenhower) LSU

Bryce Brown (8) RB 6-0 215 Wichita, Kan. (East) Miami (Fla.)

Jelani Jenkins (9) OLB 6-1 210 Wheaton, Md. (Good Counsel) Florida

Rueben Randle (10) WR 6-3 195 Bastrop, La. (Bastrop) LSU

Garrett Gilbert (11) QB 6-4 195 Austin, Texas (Lake Travis) Texas

D.J. Fluker (12) OT 6-7 325 Foley, Ala. (Foley) Alabama

Aaron Murray (13) QB 6-1 198 Tampa, Fla. (Plant) Georgia

Devon Kennard (14) DE 6-3 257 Phoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista) USC

Greg Reid (15) CB 5-9 175 Valdosta, Ga. (Lowndes) Florida State

Vontaze Burfict (16) ILB 6-2 244 Corona, Calif. (Centennial) Arizona State

Andre Debose (17) WR 6-0 180 Sanford, Fla. (Seminole) Florida

Stephon Gilmore (18) S 6-1 190 Rock Hill, S.C. (South Pointe) South Carolina

Devonte Holloman (19) S 6-2 213 Rock Hill, S.C. (South Pointe) South Carolina

Nico Johnson (20) ILB 6-2 220 Andalusia, Ala. (Andalusia) Alabama

Ray Ray Armstrong (21) S 6-4 215 Sanford, Fla. (Seminole) Miami (Fla.)

Jaamal Berry (22) RB 5-11 185 Miami, Fla. (Palmetto) Ohio State

Gary Brown (23) DT 6-3 275 Quincy, Fla. (West Gadsden) Florida

Marlon Brown (24) WR 6-5 205 Memphis, Tenn. (Harding Academy) Georgia

Darius Winston (25) CB 6-0 180 West Helena, Ark. (Central) Arkansas

Sam Montgomery (26) DE 6-4 220 Greenwood, S.C. (Greenwood) LSU

Mason Walters (27) C 6-7 285 Wolfforth, Texas (Frenship) Texas

Frankie Telfort (28) OLB 5-11 197 Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep) USC

Paden Kelley (29) OT 6-6 280 Austin, Texas (Lake Travis) Texas

Braden Smith (30) CB 5-11 170 Atlanta, Ga. (Washington) Georgia

Tyler Stockton (31) DT 6-1 290 Princeton, N.J. (The Hun School) Notre Dame

Dorian Bell (32) OLB 6-0 220 Monroeville, Pa. (Gateway) Ohio State

Eric Fields (33) OLB 6-1 210 Warner Robins, Ga. (Northside) None

Xavier Su’a Filo (34) OT 6-4 285 Provo, Utah (Timpview) UCLA

Christine Michael (35) RB 5-11 202 Beaumont, Texas (West Brook) Texas A&M

A.J. McCarron (36) QB 6-4 190 Mobile, Ala. (St. Paul’s) Alabama

Morrell Presley (37) TE 6-4 215 Carson, Calif. (Carson) UCLA

Darren Myles Jr. (38) S 6-1 175 Atlanta, Ga. (Carver) Tennessee

Joshua Downs (39) DT 6-2 267 Bastrop, La. (Bastrop) LSU

Shaquelle Evans (40) WR 6-1 203 Inglewood, Calif. (Inglewood) Notre Dame

John Martinez (41) OG 6-2 264 Salt Lake City, Utah (Cottonwood) USC

Damario Jeffery (42) S 6-3 210 Columbia, S.C. (Columbia) South Carolina

Kevin Graf (43) OT 6-6 302 Agoura, Calif. (Agoura) USC

Demonte McAllister (44) DE 6-3 260 Tampa, Fla. (Alonso) Florida State

Randall Carroll (45) WR 5-11 175 Los Angeles, Calif. (Cathedral) UCLA

Austin Long (46) OT 6-5 270 Memphis, Tenn. (Briarcrest Christian) Georgia

Craig Roh (47) DE 6-4 225 Scottsdale, Ariz. (Chaparral) Michigan

Morgan Moses (48) OT 6-7 347 Richmond, Va. (Meadowbrook) Virginia

David Wilson (49) RB 5-11 190 Danville, Va. (Washington) Virginia Tech

Xavier Nixon (50) OT 6-6 263 Fayetteville, N.C. (Jack Britt) Florida

Prince Kent (51) CB 6-2 193 Norcross, Ga. (Norcross) Miami (Fla.)

Jarvis Giles (52) RB 5-11 180 Tampa, Fla. (Gaither) South Carolina

Corey Adams (53) DT 6-3 277 Scottsdale, Ariz. (Saguaro) Arizona State

Jamarkus McFarland (54) DT 6-3 280 Lufkin, Texas (Lufkin) Oklahoma

Jheranie Boyd (55) WR 6-2 184 Gastonia, N.C. (Ashbrook) North Carolina

Chris Davenport (56) DT 6-4 318 Mansfield, La. (Mansfield) LSU

Chris Burnette (57) OG 6-2 300 LaGrange, Ga. (Troup) Georgia

Tajh Boyd (58) QB 6-1 208 Hampton, Va. (Phoebus) Clemson

Jarvis Jones (59) OLB 6-3 220 Columbus, Ga. (Carver) USC

Nick Alajajian (60) OG 6-4 280 Naples, Fla. (Naples) Florida

Darrell Givens (61) CB 6-1 170 Indian Head, Md. (Lackey) Penn State

Brandon McGee (62) ATH 5-11 186 Lauderhill, Fla. (Plantation) Miami (Fla.)

Montrell Conner (63) RB 6-2 210 Monroe, La. (Ouachita) Miss. State

Ryne Giddins (64) DE 6-4 230 Seffner, Fla. (Armwood) South Florida

Kendall Kelly (65) WR 6-3 210 Gadsden, Ala. (Gadsden City) Alabama

Washaun Ealey (66) RB 5-11 205 Twin City, Ga. (Emanuel County) Georgia

Je’Ron Stokes (67) WR 6-1 178 Philadelphia, Pa. (Northeast) Michigan

Chris Watt (68) OG 6-3 280 Glen Ellyn, Ill. (Glenbard West) Notre Dame

David Barrent (69) OT 6-8 290 West Des Moines, Iowa (Valley) Michigan State

Byron Moore Jr. (70) ATH 6-1 188 Harbor City, Calif. (Narbonne) USC

Gerald Demps (71) S 5-11 190 Valdosta, Ga. (Lowndes) Florida State

Chris Whaley (72) RB 6-3 220 Madisonville, Texas (Madisonville) Texas

Bryce McNeal (73) WR 6-2 170 Minneapolis, Minn. (Breck) Clemson

Eric Shrive (74) OT 6-7 285 Scranton, Pa. (West Scranton) Penn State

Steve Williams (75) CB 5-10 160 Dallas, Texas (Skyline) California

Darius Jones (76) ATH 5-11 175 Marshall, Texas (Marshall) Baylor

Thomas Ashcraft (77) OG 6-5 290 Cedar Hill, Texas (Cedar Hill) Texas

Marcus Davis (78) CB 6-1 185 League City, Texas (Clear Creek) Texas

Jamal Reid (79) ATH 6-0 175 Mayo, Fla. (Lafayette) Miami (Fla.)

Gabe Lynn (80) S 6-0 185 Jenks, La. (Jenks) Oklahoma

Quinton Washington (81) OG 6-3 315 St. Stephen, S.C. (Timberland) Michigan

Janzen Jackson (82) CB 6-0 174 Lake Charles, La. (Barbe) Tennessee

Ronnell Lewis (83) OLB 6-2 225 Dewar, Okla. (Dewar) Oklahoma

Chris Payne (84) S 5-10 190 Columbia, S.C. (Columbia) South Carolina

Tom Wort (85) ILB 6-1 210 New Braunfels,Texas (New Braunfels) Oklahoma

Donte Moss (86) DE 6-4 225 Jacksonville, N.C. (Northside) North Carolina

Terry Hawthorne (87) WR 6-0 168 East St. Louis, Ill. (East St. Louis) Illinois

C.J. Barnett (88) CB 6-1 175 Clayton, Ohio (Northmont) Ohio State

Donavan Tate (89) ATH 6-2 195 Cartersville, Ga. (Cartersville) North Carolina

Zaccheus Mason (90) TE 6-5 240 Nashville, Tenn. (Presbyterian) Mississippi

T.J. McDonald (91) S 6-2 182 Fresno, Calif. (Edison) USC

Bryn Renner (92) QB 6-3 190 West Springfield, Va. (West Springfield) North Carolina

Barrett Matthews (93) TE 6-2 225 Galena Park, Texas (North Shore) Texas

Isaiah Bell (94) S 6-1 209 Youngstown, Ohio (Liberty) Michigan

Richard Brehaut (95) QB 6-2 206 Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Los Osos) UCLA

Rolando Jefferson (96) WR 6-2 190 Fresno, Calif. (Edison) None

Eugene Smith (97) QB 6-3 171 Miramar, Fla. (Miramar) West Virginia

Craig Drummond (98) DE 6-5 260 Chicago, Ill. (Morgan Park) Mississippi

Jamie Wood (99) S 6-2 185 Pickerington, Ohio (Central) Ohio State

Justin Chaisson (100) DE 6-5 252 Las Vegas, Nev. (Bishop Gorman) Oklahoma

Denard Robinson (101) ATH 6-0 179 Deerfield Beach, Fla.(Deerfield Beach) Michigan

Alshon Jeffrey (102) WR 6-3 214 St. Matthews, S.C. (Calhoun County) South Carolina

Logan Thomas (103) ATH 6-6 233 Lynchburg, Va. (Brookville) Virginia Tech

Michael Ford (104) RB 5-10 200 Leesville, La. (Leesville) LSU

Kevin Brent (105) S 6-0 200 Dallas, Texas (South Oak Cliff) Oklahoma

Stavion Lowe (106) OG 6-6 294 Brownwood, Texas (Brownwood) LSU

Sheldon Richardson (107) DT 6-4 280 St. Louis, Mo. (Gateway) Missouri

Jon Bostic (108) OLB 6-1 218 Wellington, Fla. (Palm Beach Central) Florida

Zach Martin (109) OT 6-5 260 Indianapolis, Ind. (Chatard) Notre Dame

Tana Patrick (110) OLB 6-3 215 Stevenson, Ala. (North Jackson) Alabama

Nu’Keese Richardson (111) WR 5-11 160 Pahokee, Fla. (Pahokee) Tennessee

Edwin Baker (112) RB 5-10 205 Oak Park, Mich. (Oak Park) Michigan State

Pat Patterson (113) WR 6-3 219 Macon, Miss. (Noxubee County) Mississippi

Patrick Hall (114) ATH 6-1 185 Ventura, Calif. (Saint Bonaventure) USC

Kraig Appleton (115) WR 6-3 190 East St. Louis, Ill. (East St. Louis) Wisconsin

Keenan Davis (116) WR 6-3 195 Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Washington) Iowa

Jamal Patterson (117) WR 6-2 194 McDonough, Ga. (Henry County) Stanford

Lamar Miller (118) RB 5-11 205 Miami, Fla. (Killian) Miami (Fla.)

Chad Bumphis (119) ATH 5-10 180 Tupelo, Miss. (Tupelo) Miss. State

Malliciah Goodman (120) DE 6-4 258 Florence, S.C. (West Florence) Clemson

Tariq Allen (121) ILB 6-2 231 Irving, Texas (MacArthur) Texas

Cierre Wood (122) ATH 6-0 192 Oxnard, Calif. (Santa Clara) Notre Dame

Zach Mettenberger (123) QB 6-5 229 Watkinsville, Ga, (Oconee County) Georgia

Melvin Fellows (124) DE 6-4 245 Garfield Heights, Ohio (Garfield Heights) Ohio State

Tom Savage (125) QB 6-4 217 Philadelphia, Pa. (Cardinal O’Hara) Rutgers

Jack Mewhort (126) C 6-6 285 Toledo, Ohio (Saint John’s) Ohio State

David Oku (127) RB 5-9 178 Midwest City, Okla. (Carl Albert) None

Moses Alipate (128) QB 6-5 225 Bloomington, Minn. (Jefferson) Minnesota

Mike Gillislee (129) RB 6-0 190 DeLand, Fla. (DeLand) Florida

Dexter Moody (130) OLB 6-2 205 Twin City, Ga. (Emanuel Co.) Georgia

Duron Carter (131) WR 6-3 183 Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St, Thomas Aquinas) Ohio State

Drayton Calhoun (132) ATH 6-0 175 Tucker, Ga. (Tucker) LSU

Kevin Minter (133) OLB 6-0 231 Suwanee, Ga, (Peachtree Ridge) LSU

Antwan Lowery (134) DT 6-4 330 Miami, Fla. (Columbus) Rutgers

E.J. Banks (135) ATH 6-0 185 McKees Rock, Pa. (Montour) Notre Dame

Cliff Harris (136) CB 6-0 165 Fresno, Calif. (Edison) Oregon

Josh Nunes (137) QB 6-3 208 Upland, Calif. (Upland) Stanford

Dexter Pratt (138) RB 6-2 225 Navasota, Texas (Navasota) Oklahoma State

D.J. Adams (139) RB 5-10 210 Norcross, Ga. (Norcross) Maryland

J.K. Jay (140) OT 6-6 280 Greenville, S.C. (Christ Episcopal) Clemson

Jordan Reed (141) QB 6-3 230 New London, Conn. (New London) Florida

Petey Smith (142) ILB 6-0 240 Seffner, Fla. (Armwood) Alabama

Eddie Lacy (143) RB 5-11 200 Geismar, La. (Dutchtown) Alabama

Tate Forcier (144) QB 6-1 183 San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch) Michigan

Dyron Dye (145) DE 6-4 215 Sanford, Fla. (Seminole) Miami (Fla.)

Morgan Newton (146) QB 6-4 215 Carmel, Ind. (Carmel) Kentucky

Jerod Askew (147) OLB 6-0 214 Chesapeake, Va. (Oscar Frommel Smith) Tennessee

Taylor Lewan (148) OT 6-6 270 Scottsdale, Ariz. (Chaparral) Michigan

Alex Okafor (149) DE 6-4 225 Pflugerville, Texas (Pflugerville) Texas

Willie Downs (150) ATH 6-2 192 Tallahassee, Fla. (Godby) Florida State

ESPN/SCOUTS, INC. TOP 25 TEAMS

1. LOUISIANA STATE (25 signed, 10 ESPNU 150)

Russell Shepard (3), ATH, 6-1, 183, Houston, Texas (Cypress Ridge)

Craig Loston (7), S, 6-2, 193, Aldine, Texas (Dwight D. Eisenhower)

Rueben Randle (10), WR, 6-3, 195, Bastrop, La. (Bastrop)

Sam Montgomery (26), DE, 6-4, 220, Greenwood, S.C. (Greenwood)

Joshua Downs (39), DT, 6-2, 267, Bastrop, La. (Bastrop)

Chris Davenport (56), DT, 6-4, 318, Mansfield, La. (Mansfield)

Michael Ford (104), RB, 5-10, 200, Leesville, La. (Leesville)

Stavion Lowe (106), OG, 6-6, 294, Brownwood, Texas (Brownwood)

Drayton Calhoun (132), ATH, 6-0, 175, Tucker, Ga. (Tucker)

Kevin Minter (133), OLB, 6-0, 231, Suwanee, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge)

Morris Claiborne, ATH, 6-1, 185, Shreveport, La. (Fair Park)

Michael Brockers, DE, 6-6, 260, Houston, Texas (Cesar E. Chavez)

Rocky Duplessis, S, 6-1, 184, Belle Chasse, La. (Belle Chasse)

Carneal Ainsworth, OG, 6-4, 296, Baton Rouge, La. (Parkview Baptist)

Chris Garrett, QB, 6-4, 220, Tupelo, Miss. (Tupelo)

Barkevious Mingo, OLB, 6-5, 209, West Monroe, La. (West Monroe)

Tahj Jones, OLB, 6-2, 200, Sulphur, La. (Sulphur)

Dominique Allen, RB, 5-11, 235, Paris, Tenn. (Henry County)

Josh Johns, S, 6-2, 210, Baton Rouge, La. (Central)

Bennie Logan, DE, 6-3, 230, Coushatta, La. (Red River)

Lamin Barrow, OLB, 6-2, 209, Marrero, La. (John Ehret)

Chris Faulk, OT, 6-5, 295, Slidell, La. (Northshore)

Josh Williford, OG, 6-7, 345, Dothan, Ala. (Houston Academy)

Derek Helton, K, 6-2, 170, Hoyt, Kan. (Fort Scott Community College, Kan.)

Akiem Hicks, DT, 6-6, 295, Fair Oaks, Calif. (Sacramento City College, Calif.)

2. ALABAMA (28 signed, 9 ESPNU 150)

Dre Kirkpatrick (4), CB, 6-2, 180, Gadsden, Ala. (Gadsden)

Trent Richardson (6), RB, 5-11, 219, Pensacola, Fla. (Escambia)

D.J. Fluker (12), OT, 6-7, 325, Foley, Ala. (Foley)

Nico Johnson (20), ILB, 6-2, 220, Andalusia, Ala. (Andalusia)

A.J. McCarron (36), QB, 6-4, 190, Mobile, Ala. (Saint Pauls Episcopal School)

Kendall Kelly (65), WR, 6-3, 210, Gadsden, Ala. (Gadsden)

Tana Patrick (110), OLB, 6-3, 215, Stevenson, Ala. (North Jackson)

Petey Smith (142), ILB, 6-0, 240, Seffner, Fla. (Armwood)

Eddie Lacy (143), RB, 5-11, 200, Geismar, La. (Dutchtown)

Kerry Murphy, OT, 6-6, 315, Hoover, Ala. (Hoover)

Chris Bonds, DT, 6-4, 262, Columbia, S.C. (Richland Northeast)

Jonathan Atchison, OLB, 6-3, 200, Atlanta, Ga. (Douglass)

William Ming, DE, 6-4, 260, Athens, Ala. (Athens)

Mike Marrow, FB, 6-2, 240, Toledo, Ohio (Central Catholic)

Ed Stinson, DE, 6-4, 227, Homestead, Fla. (South Dade)

Darrington Sentimore, DT, 6-3, 260, Destrehan, La. (Destrehan)

Quinton Dial, DT, 6-5, 308, Pinson, Ala. (Clay-Chalkville)

Brandon Moore, DT, 6-5, 313, Montgomery, Ala. (Carver)

Chance Warmack, OG, 6-3, 329, Atlanta, Ga. (Westlake)

Darius McKeller, OT, 6-6, 280, Jonesboro, Ga. (Jonesboro)

Rod Woodson, OLB, 5-11, 200, Olive Branch, Miss. (Olive Branch)

Anthony Steen, DT, 6-4, 297, Clarksdale, Miss. (Lee Academy)

Kevin Norwood, WR, 6-3, 180, D’Iberville, Miss. (D’Iberville)

Jermaine Preyear, FB, 5-11, 205, Mobile, Ala. (Davidson)

Anthony Orr, DE, 6-4, 250, Harvest, Ala. (Sparkman)

Kellen Williams, OT, 6-5, 298, Snellville, Ga. (Brookwood)

Michael Bowman, WR, 6-4, 206, Rossville, Ga. (Ridgeland)

James Carpenter, OT, 6-5, 306, Augusta, Ga. (Coffeyville Community College, Kan.)

3. TEXAS (20 signed, 9 ESPNU 150)

Garrett Gilbert (11), QB, 6-4, 195, Austin, Texas (Lake Travis)

Mason Walters (27), OC, 6-7, 285, Wolfforth, Texas (Frenship)

Paden Kelley (29), OT, 6-6, 280, Austin, Texas (Lake Travis)

Chris Whaley (72), RB, 6-3, 220, Madisonville, Texas (Madisonville)

Thomas Ashcraft (77), OG, 6-5, 290, Cedar Hill, Texas (Cedar Hill)

Marcus Davis (78), CB, 6-1, 185, League City, Texas (Clear Creek)

Barrett Matthews (93), TE, 6-2, 225, Houston, Texas (North Shore)

Tariq Allen (121), ILB, 6-2, 231, Irving, Texas (MacArthur)

Alex Okafor (149), DE, 6-4, 225, Pflugerville, Texas (Pflugerville)

Calvin Howell, DT, 6-4, 280, San Antonio, Texas (Earl Warren)

Eryon Barnett, CB, 6-2, 180, Euless, Texas (Trinity)

Trey Graham, TE, 6-5, 225, Waco, Texas (Midway)

Patrick Nkwopara, OLB, 5-11, 200, Grand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie)

Derek Johnson, DT, 6-3, 290, Hoxie, Ark. (Hoxie)

Gregory Timmons, WR, 6-3, 191, Houston, Texas (Dwight D. Eisenhower)

Kyle Kriegel, DE, 6-4, 234, Elysian Fields, Texas (Elysian Fields)

Kenny Vaccaro, S, 6-1, 186, Brownwood, Texas (Brownwood)

Tevin Mims, DE, 6-4, 220, Round Rock, Texas (Stony Point)

Garrett Porter, OT, 6-5, 285, Odessa, Texas (Permian)

Dominique Jones, DE, 6-3, 230, Kilgore, Texas (Kilgore)

4. SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (17 signed, 9 ESPU 150)

Matt Barkley (1), QB, 6-3, 222, Santa Ana, Calif. (Mater Dei)

Devon Kennard (14), DE, 6-3, 257, Phoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista)

Frankie Telfort (28), OLB, 5-11, 197, Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)

John Martinez (41), OG, 6-2, 264, Salt Lake City, Utah (Cottonwood)

Kevin Graf (43), OT, 6-6, 302, Agoura, Calif. (Agoura)

Jarvis Jones (59), OLB, 6-3, 220, Columbus, Ga. (Carver)

Byron Moore Jr. (70), ATH, 6-1, 188, Harbor City, Calif. (Narbonne)

T.J. McDonald (91), S, 6-2, 182, Fresno, Calif. (Edison)

Patrick Hall (114), ATH, 6-1, 185, Ventura, Calif. (Saint Bonaventure)

De’von Flournoy, WR, 6-1, 180, Van Nuys, Calif. (Birmingham)

James Boyd, DE, 6-4, 211, Los Angeles, Calif. (Jordan)

Marquis Simmons, OLB, 6-1, 215, Compton, Calif. (Dominquez)

Torin Harris, ATH, 6-0, 175, Las Vegas, Nev. (Palo Verde)

Simione Vehikite, FB, 6-1, 243, Kapolei, Hawaii (Kapolei)

Kevin Greene, DE, 6-3, 230, San Francisco, Calif. (Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep)

Hebron Fanqupo, DT, 6-2, 330, Santa Ana, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio College, Calif.)

Jacob Harfman, K, 5-10, 195, Chino, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio College, Calif.)

5. FLORIDA (16 signed, 8 ESPNU 150)

Jelani Jenkins (9), OLB, 6-1, 200, Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

Andre Debose (17), WR, 5-11, 176, Sanford, Fla. (Seminole)

Gary Brown (23), DT, 6-4, 275, Greensboro, Fla. (West Gadsden)

Xavier Nixon (50), OT, 6-6, 285, Fayetteville, N.C. (Jack Britt)

Nick Alajajian (60), OG, 6-4, 280, Naples, Fla. (Naples)

Joe Bostic (108), LB, 6-2, 225, Wellington, Fla. (Palm Beach Central)

Mike Gillislee (129), RB, 6-0, 190, DeLand, Fla. (DeLand)

Jordan Reed (141), QB, 6-3, 225, New London, Conn. (New London)

Dee Finley, S, 6-1, 193, Auburn, Ala. (Milford Academy, N.Y.)

Josh Evans, DB, 6-2, 185, Irvington, N.J. (Irvington)

Desmond Parks, TE, 6-6, 215, Greer, S.C. (Greer)

Kedric Johnson, DE, 6-4, 215, Palmetto, Fla. (Palmetto)

Kyle Koehne, OG, 6-6, 300, Indianapolis, Ind. (Cathedral)

Jonotthan Harrison, OL, 6-3, 279, Groveland, Fla. (South Lake)

Jon Halapio, OG, 6-4, 300, St. Petersburg, Fla. (Catholic)

Edwin Herbert, DT, 6-3, 295, Fairfield, Calif. (City College of San Francisco, Calif.)

6. GEORGIA (18 signed, 8 ESPNU 150)

Aaron Murray (13), QB, 6-1, 198, Tampa, Fla. (Plant)

Marlon Brown (24), WR, 6-5, 205, Memphis, Tenn. (Harding Academy)

Braden Smith (30), CB, 5-11, 170, Atlanta, Ga. (Booker T. Washington)

Austin Long (46), OT, 6-5, 270, Memphis, Tenn. (Briarcrest Christian)

Chris Burnette (57), OG, 6-2, 300, LaGrange, Ga. (Troup County Comprehensive)

Washaun Ealey (66), RB, 5-11, 205, Twin City, Ga. (Emanuel County Institute)

Zach Mettenberger (123), QB, 6-5, 229, Watkinsville, Ga. (Oconee County)

Dexter Moody (130), OLB, 6-2, 205, Twin City, Ga. (Emanuel County Institute)

Abry Jones, DE, 6-3, 260, Warner Robins, Ga. (Northside)

Michael Gilliard, OLB, 6-2, 200, Valdosta, Ga. (Valdosta)

Jordan Love, ATH, 6-0, 185, Glen Allen, Va. (Deep Run)

Arthur Lynch, TE, 6-5, 240, Dartmouth, Mass. (Dartmouth)

Dallas Lee, OG, 6-4, 290, Buford, Ga. (Buford)

Montez Robinson, DE, 6-4, 230, Avon, Ind. (Avon)

Shawn Williams, S, 6-1, 190, Blakely, Ga. (Early County)

Chase Vasser, OLB, 6-3, 205, Gainesville, Ga. (Chestatee)

Derrick Lott, DT, 6-4, 265, Kennesaw, Ga. (North Cobb)

Rantavious Wooten, ATH, 5-10, 158, Belle Glade, Fla. (Glades Central)

7. MIAMI (FLA.) (19 signed, 6 ESPNU 150)

Ray Ray Armstrong (21), S, 6-4, 215, Sanford, Fla. (Seminole)

Prince Kent (51), CB, 6-2, 193, Norcross, Ga. (Norcross)

Brandon McGee (62), ATH, 5-11, 186, Lauderhill, Fla. (Plantation)

Jamal Reid (79), ATH, 6-0, 175, Mayo, Fla. (Lafayette)

Lamar Miller (118), RB, 5-11, 205, Miami, Fla. (Killian)

Dyron Dye (145), DE, 6-4, 215, Sanford, Fla. (Seminole)

Olivier Vernon, DE, 6-3, 239, Miami, Fla. (American)

Curtis Porter, DT, 6-2, 334, Charlotte, N.C. (Victory Christian)

Billy Sanders, DE, 6-4, 230, Coeur D’Alene, Idaho (Lake City)

Mike James, RB, 5-11, 211, Davenport, Fla. (Ridge Community)

Brandon Washington, OG, 6-5, 330, Miami, Fla. (Milford Academy, N.Y.)

A.J. Highsmith, QB, 6-0,186, Fort Bend, Texas (Hightower)

Cory White, TE, 6-4, 225, Jacksonville, Fla. (Fleming Island)

Luther Robinson, DT, 6-2, 275, Fort Pierce, Fla. (Westwood)

Jermaine Johnson, OT, 6-6, 330, North Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Jared Wheeler, OG, 6-4, 295, Plantation, Fla. (American Heritage)

Malcolm Bunch, OT, 6-6, 315, Newark, Del. (Newark)

Shayon Green, DE, 6-2, 235, Tifton, Ga. (Tift County)

Stephen Plein, TE, 6-6, 240, Fort Myers, Fla. (Fort Myers)

8. FLORIDA STATE (19 signed, 5 ESPNU 150)

Jacobbi McDaniel (5), DT, 6-0, 267, Greenville, Fla. (Madison County)

Greg Reid (15), CB, 5-9, 175, Valdosta, Ga. (Lowndes)

Demonte McAllister (44), DE, 6-3, 260, Tampa, Fla. (Alonso)

Gerald Demps (71), S, 5-11, 190, Valdosta, Ga. (Lowndes)

Willie Downs (150), ATH, 6-2, 192, Tallahassee, Fla. (Godby)

Dustin Hopkins, K, 6-2, 174, Houston, Texas (Clear Lake)

Rodney Smith, WR, 6-6, 202, Miami, Fla. (Archbishop Carroll)

Brandon Jenkins, DE, 6-3, 225, Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida)

Lonnie Pryor, RB, 6-0, 190, Okeechobee, Fla. (Okeechobee)

Willie Haulstead, WR, 6-3, 200, Titusville, Fla. (Titusville)

C.J. Mizell, OLB, 6-3, 220, Tallahassee, Fla. (Leon)

Chris Thompson, RB, 5-8, 175, Madison, Fla. (Madison County)

Xavier Rhodes, WR, 6-2, 187, Miami, Fla. (Norland)

John Prior, OT, 6-6, 280, Portsmouth, Ohio (Portsmouth)

Jajuan Harley, S, 6-2, 190, Tallahassee, Fla. (Rickards)

Henry Orelus, OC, 6-2, 284, Belle Glade, Fla. (Glades Central)

Will Second, QB, 6-3, 210, Frisco, Texas (Wakeland)

Aubrey Phillips, OT, 6-6, 300, Olive Branch, Miss. (Olive Branch)

Justin Bright, S, 6-1, 173, Duncan, S.C. (James Byrnes)

9. OHIO STATE (26 signed, 7 ESPNU 150)

Jaamal Berry (22), RB, 5-11, 185, Miami, Fla. (Palmetto)

Dorian Bell (32), OLB, 6-0, 220, Monroeville, Pa. (Gateway Senior)

C.J. Barnett (88), CB, 6-1, 175, Clayton, Ohio (Northmont Senior)

Jamie Wood (99), S, 6-2, 185, Pickerington, Ohio (Pickerington Central)

Melvin Fellows (124), DE, 6-4, 245, Garfield Heights, Ohio (Garfield Heights)

Jack Mewhort (126), OC, 6-6, 285, Toledo, Ohio (Saint John’s)

Duron Carter (131), WR, 6-3, 183, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)

Marcus Hall, OT, 6-5, 290, Cleveland, Ohio (Glenville)

Corey Brown, ATH, 6-1, 180, Monroeville, Pa. (Gateway Senior)

John Simon, DT, 6-3, 275, Youngstown, Ohio (Cardinal Mooney)

Corey Linsley, OG, 6-4, 275, Youngstown, Ohio (Boardman)

James Jackson, WR, 5-11, 175, Grand Ledge, Mich. (Grand Ledge)

Carlos Hyde, RB, 6-1, 230, Naples, Fla. (Naples)

Chris Fields, WR, 6-0, 181, Painesville, Ohio (Thomas Harvey)

Adam Bellamy, DT, 6-4, 275, Aurora, Ohio (Aurora)

Sam Longo, OG, 6-5, 260, Bellbrook, Ohio (Bellbrook)

Jordan Hall, RB, 5-9, 180, Jeannette, Pa. (Jeannette)

Adam Homan, ILB, 6-2, 223, Coldwater, Ohio (Coldwater)

Storm Klein, ATH, 6-2, 220, Newark, Ohio (Licking Valley)

Jordan Whiting, ILB, 6-0, 230, Louisville, Ky. (Trinity H.S. for Boys)

Jonathan Newsome, DE, 6-2, 221, Cleveland, Ohio (Glenville)

Kenneth Guiton, QB, 6-2, 178, Houston, Texas (Aldine)

Reid Fragel, TE, 6-8, 251, Grosse Pointe, Mich. (South)

Dominic Clarke, CB, 5-10, 178, Frederick, Md. (Tuscarora)

Zach Boren, FB, 6-1, 240, Pickerington, Ohio (Pickerington Central)

Justin Boren, OG, 6-3, 230, Pickerington, Ohio (Pickerington Central)

10. MICHIGAN (22 signed, 7 ESPNU 150)

Craig Roh (47), DE, 6-4, 225, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Chaparral)

Je’Ron Stokes (67), WR, 6-1, 178, Philadelphia, Pa. (Northeast)

Quinton Washington (81), OG, 6-3, 315, St. Stephen, S.C. (Timberland)

Isaiah Bell (94) S, 6-1, 209, Youngstown, Ohio (Liberty)

Denard Robinson (101), ATH, 6-0, 179, Deerfield Beach, Fla. (Deerfield Beach)

Tate Forcier (144), QB, 6-1, 183, San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)

Taylor Lewan (148), OT, 6-6, 270, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Chaparral)

Anthony LaLota, DE, 6-6, 260, Princeton, N.J. (The Hun School, N.J.)

Justin Turner, ATH, 6-2, 186, Massillon, Ohio (Washington)

Vladimir Emilien, S, 6-1, 188, Lauderhill, Fla. (Plantation)

Fitzgerald Toussaint, RB, 5-9, 200, Youngstown, Ohio (Liberty)

William Campbell, OT, 6-5, 317, Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)

Brandin Hawthorne, OLB, 6-1, 181, Pahokee, Fla. (Pahokee)

Teric Jones, RB, 5-9, 186, Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)

Cameron Gordon, ATH, 6-2, 195, Inkster, Mich. (Inkster)

Vincent Smith, RB, 5-7, 165, Pahokee, Fla. (Pahokee)

Mike Jones, S, 6-3, 202, Orlando, Fla. (Edgewater)

Brendan Gibbons, K, 6-0, 202, West Palm Beach, Fla. (Cardinal Newman)

Michael Schofield, OT, 6-7, 272, Orland Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg)

Thomas Gordon, ATH, 5-11, 199, Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)

Jeremy Gallon, ATH, 5-8, 165, Apopka, Fla. (Apopka)

Pearlie Graves, DT, 6-3, 260, Tulsa, Okla. (East Central)

11. OKLAHOMA (22 signed, 6 ESPNU 150)

Jamarkus McFarland (54), DT, 6-3, 280, Lufkin, Texas (Lufkin)

Gabe Lynn (80), S, 6-0, 185, Jenks, Okla. (Jenks)

Ronnell Lewis (83), OLB, 6-2, 225, Dewar, Okla. (Dewar)

Tom Wort (85), ILB, 6-1, 210, New Braunfels, Texas (New Braunfels)

Justin Chaisson (100), DE, 6-5, 252, Las Vegas, Nev. (Bishop Gorman)

Kevin Brent (105), S, 6-0, 200, Dallas, Texas (South Oak Cliff)

Jonathon Miller, RB, 6-0, 185, Garland, Texas (Naaman Forest)

Gus Jones, ILB, 6-2, 211, Wagoner, Okla. (Wagoner)

Gabe Ikard, TE, 6-4, 246, Oklahoma City, Okla. (Bishop McGuinness)

Javon Harris, S, 6-0, 179, Lawton, Okla. (MacArthur)

Tyler Evans, OG, 6-6, 299, Strafford, Mo. (Strafford)

Jaydan Bird, ILB, 6-2, 215, Conway Springs, Kan. (Conway Springs)

Terry Franklin, DE, 6-3, 200, Mansfield, Texas (Mansfield Legacy)

Josh Aladenoye, OG, 6-5, 347, Mesquite, Texas (North Mesquite)

Jazmon Reynolds, WR, 6-3, 182, Aldine, Texas (Dwight D. Eisenhower)

Drew Allen, QB, 6-5, 195, San Antonio, Texas (Alamo Heights)

Demontre Hurst, CB, 5-11, 170, Lancaster, Texas (Lancaster)

Marshall Musil, FB, 6-3, 221, La Crosse, Kan. (La Crosse)

Jarrett Brown, DE, 6-4, 240, Arlington, Texas (Bowie)

Tavaris Jeffries, OT, 6-5, 320, Memphis, Tenn. (Coahoma Community College, Miss.)

Cameron Kenney, WR, 6-2, 195, Dacula, Ga. (Garden City Community College, Kan.)

Jeff Vinson, DT, 6-6, 350, Scranton, Pa. (Lackawanna College)

12. SOUTH CAROLINA (29 signed, 6 ESPNU 150)

Stephon Gilmore (18), S, 6-1, 190, Rock Hill, S.C. (South Pointe)

Devonte Holloman (19), S, 6-2, 213, Rock Hill, S.C. (South Pointe)

Damario Jeffery (42), S, 6-3, 210, Columbia, S.C. (Columbia)

Jarvis Giles (52), RB, 5-11, 180, Tampa, Fla. (Gaither)

Chris Payne (84), S, 5-10, 190, Columbia, S.C. (Columbia)

Alshon Jeffrey (102), WR, 6-3, 214, Saint Matthews, S.C. (Calhoun County)

D.J. Swearinger, S, 5-11, 191, Greenwood, S.C. (Greenwood)

Lamar Scruggs, WR, 6-3, 208, Neptune Beach, Fla. (Fletcher)

Duane Chisholm, DE, 6-3, 255, Beaufort, S.C. (Beaufort)

Chaun Gresham, OLB, 6-3, 205, Winder, Ga. (Apalachee)

Aldrick Fordham, DE, 6-4, 235, St. Stephen, S.C. (Timberland)

Matt Coffee, ATH, 5-11, 214, Fort Walton Beach, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach)

Ben Axon, RB, 6-1, 195, Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee)

Justice Cunningham, TE, 6-3, 241, Pageland, S.C. (Central)

Chaz Sutton, DE, 6-3, 240, Savannah, Ga. (Fork Union Military Academy, Va.)

Leon Mackey, DT, 6-6, 260, Wilmington, Del. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Jimmy Legree, ATH, 6-0, 170, Beaufort, S.C. (Beaufort)

DeAngelo Smith, WR, 6-0, 174, Kingsland, Ga. (Camden)

Quin Smith, OLB, 6-1, 206, Lenoir, N.C. (Hibriten)

DeMario Bennett, WR, 6-3, 185, Douglas, Ga. (Coffee)

Nick Allison, OG, 6-4, 295, Asheville, N.C. (T.C. Roberson)

Corey Addison, S, 6-1, 180, Jacksonville, Fla. (Andrew Jackson)

Andrew Clifford, QB, 6-3, 215, Tampa, Fla. (Wharton)

Charles Holmes, WR, 6-3, 190, Rock Hill, S.C. (South Pointe)

Ronald Byrd, DT, 6-6, 260, Hogansville, Ga. (Fork Union Military Academy, Va.)

Josh Dickerson, OLB, 6-2, 220, Kingsland, Ga. (Georgia Military College)

Steven Singleton, OG, 6-3, 300, Buford, Ga. (Georgia Military College)

Tony Straughter, OLB, 6-2, 210, Milledgeville, Ga. (Georgia Military College)

Kevious Watkins, OT, 6-6, 356, Fairburn, Ga. (Georgia Military College)

13. NORTH CAROLINA (28 signed, 4 ESPNU 150)

Jheranie Boyd (55), WR, 6-2, 184, Gastonia, N.C. (Ashbrook)

Donte Moss (86), DE, 6-4, 225, Jacksonville, N.C. (Northside)

Donavan Tate (89), ATH, 6-2, 195, Cartersville, Ga. (Cartersville)

Bryn Renner (92), QB, 6-3, 190, West Springfield, Va. (West Springfield)

Jared McAdoo, DT, 6-3, 285, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Chapel Hill)

Gene Robinson, S, 5-10, 175, Memphis, Tenn. (Whitehaven)

Travis Bond, OT, 6-7, 330, Windsor, N.C. (Bertie)

Terry Shankle, CB, 5-10, 167, Norwood, N.C. (South Stanly)

Joshua Adams, WR, 6-4, 200, Cambridge, Mass. (Cheshire Academy, Conn.)

Johnnie Farms, OG, 6-3, 284, Perry, Ga. (Perry)

Kevin Reddick, OLB, 6-3, 230, New Bern, N.C. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Josh Hunter, S, 6-2, 172, Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)

Justin Dixon, OLB, 6-1, 228, Smithfield, N.C. (Smithfield-Selma)

Hawatha Bell, ILB, 6-1, 225, Matthews, N.C. (Butler)

Brennan Williams, OT, 6-5, 265, West Roxbury, Mass. (Catholic Memorial)

Curtis Campbell, S, 6-2, 205, Chesapeake, Va. (Grassfield)

Ray Ray Davis, WR, 6-1, 195, Monroe, N.C. (Sun Valley)

Jerrell Rhodes, RB, 5-9, 195, Durham, N.C. (Charles E. Jordan)

Josh McKie, ATH, 6-0, 180, Mauldin, S.C. (Mauldin)

Hunter Furr, RB, 6-0, 197, Lewisville, N.C. (Mount Tabor)

Erik Highsmith, ATH, 6-2, 170, Vanceboro, N.C. (West Craven)

D.J. Bunn, S, 5-11, 190, Smithfield, N.C. (Smithfield-Selma)

Angelo Hadley, CB, 6-0, 187, Seffner, Fla. (Armwood)

Mywan Jackson, ATH, 5-11, 169, Seffner, Fla. (Armwood)

Shane Mularkey, OLB, 6-2, 210, Norcross, Ga. (Greater Atlanta Christian School)

David Collins, OT, 6-7, 300, Kernersville, N.C. (East Forsyth)

C.J. Feagles, K, 5-10, 180, Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)

Prizell Brown, TE, 6-4, 255, Brenham, Texas (Blinn College, Texas)

14. NOTRE DAME (17 signed, 7 ESPNU 150)

Manti Te’o (2), OLB, 6-2, 230, Honolulu, Hawaii (Punahou)

Tyler Stockton (31), DT, 6-1, 290, Princeton, N.J. (The Hun School)

Shaquelle Evans (40), WR, 6-1, 203, Inglewood, Calif. (Inglewood)

Chris Watt (68), OG, 6-3, 280, Glen Ellyn, Ill. (Glenbard West)

Zach Martin (109), OT, 6-5, 260, Indianapolis, Ind. (Bishop Chatard)

Cierre Wood (122), ATH, 6-0, 192, Oxnard, Calif. (Santa Clara)

E.J. Banks (135), ATH, 6-0, 185, McKees Rocks, Pa. (Montour)

Ben Turk, K, 6-0, 185, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)

Zeke Motta, S, 6-2, 207, Vero Beach, Fla. (Vero Beach)

Tyler Eifert, TE, 6-6, 220, Fort Wayne, Ind. (Bishop Dwenger)

Theo Riddick, ATH, 5-10, 185, Somerville, N.J. (Immaculata)

Carlo Calabrese, ILB, 6-2, 225, Verona, N.J. (Verona)

Jordan Cowart, ATH, 6-2, 215, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)

Alex Bullard, OG, 6-3, 280, Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood Academy)

Dan Fox, OLB, 6-3, 215, Rocky River, Ohio (Saint Ignatius)

Jake Golic, TE, 6-4, 202, West Hartford, Conn. (Northwest Catholic)

Nick Tausch, K, 6-1, 180, Dallas, Texas (Jesuit Prep School)

15. TENNESSEE (20 signed, 4 ESPNU 150)

Darren Myles Jr. (38), S, 6-1, 175, Atlanta, Ga. (Carver)

Janzen Jackson (82), CB, 6-0, 174, Lake Charles, La. (Barbe)

Nu’Keese Richardson (111), WR, 5-11, 160, Pahokee, Fla. (Pahokee)

Jerod Askew (147), OLB, 6-0, 214, Chesapeake, Va. (Oscar Frommel Smith)

Robert Nelson, OLB, 6-0, 205, Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stone Mountain)

Nigel Mitchell-Thornton, OLB, 6-2, 228, Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)

Eric Gordon, CB, 5-10, 180, Nashville, Tenn. (Hillsboro)

Zach Rogers, WR, 6-2, 170, Nashville, Tenn. (David Lipscomb)

Toney Williams, RB, 6-1, 229, Alpharetta, Ga. (Milton)

Greg King, OLB, 6-3, 200, Memphis, Tenn. (Melrose)

James Green, WR, 6-2, 202, Tallahassee, Fla. (Leon)

Marsalis Teague, ATH, 5-10, 170, Paris, Tenn. (Henry County)

JerQuari Schofield, OT, 6-6, 295, Aiken, S.C. (Aiken)

Kevin Revis, OG, 6-4, 270, Evensville, Tenn. (Rhea County)

Marlon Walls, OLB, 6-3, 225, Olive Branch, Miss. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Mike Edwards, CB, 5-10, 175, Cleveland, Ohio (Glenville)

Nyshier Oliver, ATH, 5-10, 170, Jersey City, N.J. (Saint Peter’s)

Arthur Jeffery, DT, 6-4, 285, Sarasota, Fla. (Booker)

Montori Hughes, DT, 6-5, 275, Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Siegel)

Rae Sykes, DE, 6-4, 240, Alcoa, Tenn. (Coffeyville Community College, Kan.)

16.  PENN STATE (27 signed, 2 ESPNU 150)

Darrell Givens (61), CB, 6-1, 170, Indian Head, Md. (Lackey)

Eric Shrive (74), OT, 6-7, 285, Scranton, Pa. (West Scranton)

Kevin Newsome ATH, 6-3, 217, Chesapeake, Va. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Justin Brown, WR, 6-3, 205, Wilmington, Del. (Concord)

Gerald Hodges, S, 6-3, 210, Paulsboro, N.J. (Paulsboro)

Anthony Fera, K, 6-2, 230, Houston, Texas (Saint Pius X)

Ty Howle, OC, 6-2, 290, Bunn, N.C. (Bunn)

Shawney Kersey, WR, 6-2, 190, Woodbury, N.J. (Woodbury)

Mark Arcidiacono, OT, 6-4, 289, Philadelphia, Pa. (Saint Joseph’s Prep School)

Glenn Carson, ILB, 6-2, 225, Manahawkin, N.J. (Southern Regional)

Derrick Thomas, S, 6-0, 176, Greenbelt, Md. (Eleanor Roosevelt)

Sean Stanley, DE, 6-2, 255, Gaithersburg, Md. (Gaithersburg Senior)

Curtis Dukes, RB, 6-2, 235, Philadelphia, N.Y. (Indian River)

Frank Figueroa, OG, 6-4, 275, Alexandria, Va. (Edison)

Stephon Morris, CB, 5-8, 173, Greenbelt, Md. (Eleanor Roosevelt)

Devon Smith, ATH, 5-7, 155, Waldorf, Md. (Westlake)

Jordan Hill, DE, 6-3, 275, Pa. Steelton, Pa. (Steelton-Highspire)

Christian Kuntz, ATH, 6-4, 195, Camp Hill, Pa. (Trinity)

Adam Gress, OT, 6-7, 294, West Mifflin, Pa. (West Mifflin)

Malcolm Willis, S, 5-11, 206, Indian Head, Md. (Lackey)

Mike Wallace, CB, 5-10, 180, Wheaton, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

Curtis Drake, ATH, 5-11, 175, Philadelphia, Pa. (West Philadelphia Catholic)

Nate Cadogan, TE, 6-6, 265, Portsmouth, Ohio (Portsmouth)

Brandon Felder, WR, 6-3, 167, Oxon Hill, Md. (Oxon Hill)

Garry Gilliam, DE, 6-6, 250, Hershey, Pa. (Milton Hershey)

Stephen Obeng-Agyapong, S, 5-11, 185, Bronx, N.Y. (John F. Kennedy)

John Urschel, OG, 6-3, 275, Buffalo, N.Y. (Canisius)

17. UCLA (24 signed, 4 ESPNU 150)

Xavier Su’a-Filo (34), OT, 6-4, 285, Pleasant Grove, Utah (Timpview)

Morrell Presley (37), TE, 6-4, 215, Carson, Calif. (Carson)

Randall Carroll (45), WR, 5-11, 175, Los Angeles, Calif. (Cathedral)

Richard Brehaut (95), QB, 6-2, 206, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Los Osos)

Damien Thigpen, ATH, 5-8, 170, Manassas, Va. (Stonewall Jackson-Manassas)

Stan Hasiak, OG, 6-6, 340, Kapolei, Hawaii (Kapolei)

Dalton Hilliard, RB, 5-11, 182, Honolulu, Hawaii (Punahou)

Nike Abele, OT, 6-6, 248, Irvine, Calif. (Irvine)

Alex Mascarenas, ATH, 5-10, 175, Mission Viejo, Calif. (Mission Viejo)

Taniela Maka, OLB, 6-1, 217, Long Beach, Calif. (David Starr Jordan)

Isaiah Bowens, OLB, 6-3, 220, La Puente, Calif. (Bishop Amat)

Marlon Pollard, CB, 6-1, 160, San Bernadino, Calif. (Cajon)

Greg Capella, OG, 6-4, 326, Visalia, Calif. (El Diamante)

Keenan Graham, DE, 6-3, 215, Las Vegas, Nev. (Silverado)

Stanjarivus McKay, S, 6-0, 180, Long Beach, Calif. (Polytechnic)

Ricky Marvray, WR, 5-11, 185, Corona, Calif. (Centennial)

Brandon Sermons, CB, 6-0, 176, Pomona, Calif. (Diamond Ranch)

Todd Golpher, ILB, 6-1, 220, Arcadia, Calif. (Arcadia)

Jayson Allmond, FB, 6-1, 262, Bloomington, Calif. (Bloomington)

Iuta Tepa, DE, 6-3, 240, Long Beach, Calif. (Polytechnic)

Sheldon Price, CB, 6-2, 155, La Puente, Calif. (Bishop Amat)

Jared Koster, DE, 6-1, 220, Norco, Calif. (Norco)

Ryan Taylor, OG, 6-3, 305, Denison, Texas (Tyler Junior College, Texas)

Eddie Williams, OG, 6-1, 320, Honolulu, Hawaii (Mt. San Antonio College, Calif.)

18. VIRGINIA TECH (20 signed, 2 ESPNU 150)

David Wilson (49), RB, 5-11, 190, Danville, Va. (George Washington)

Logan Thomas (103), ATH, 6-6, 233, Lynchburg, Va. (Brookville)

Theron Norman, ATH, 6-3, 190, Richmond, Va. (Hermitage)

Lanford Collins, DE, 6-4, 240, Stafford, Va. (Brooke Point)

Cody Journell, K, 5-11, 175, Ripplemeade, Va. (Giles)

Jayron Hosley, CB, 5-11, 175, Delray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic Community)

Tariq Edwards, OLB, 6-3, 215, Bennettsville, S.C. (Marlboro County)

Antone Exum, ATH, 6-1, 198, Glen Allen, Va. (Deep Run)

Duan Perez-Means, TE, 6-3, 220, Richmond, Va. (Hermitage)

Jerrodd Williams, CB, 6-0, 185, Central, S.C. (D.W. Daniel)

Nubian Peak, RB, 5-11, 185, Dublin, Va. (Pulaski County)

James Hopper, CB, 5-9, 179, Fayetteville, N.C. (Seventy-First Senior)

Andrew Miller, OG, 6-5, 275, Bassett, Va. (Bassett)

David Wang, DT, 6-2, 310, Ashburn, Va. (Stone Bridge)

DeAntre Rhodes, DT, 6-2, 279, Richmond, Va. (Varina)

Tyrell Edwards, ATH, 6-4, 211, Bennettsville, S.C. (Marlboro County)

Telvion Clark, OLB, 6-2, 200, Norfolk, Va. (Granby)

James Gayle, DE, 6-4, 220, Hampton, Va. (Bethel)

Kory Gough, OT, 6-6, 260, Bealeton, Va. (Liberty)

Tyrel Wilson, OLB, 6-3, 215, Hampton, Va. (Hampton)

19. CLEMSON (11 signed, 4 ESPNU 150)

Tajh Boyd (58), QB, 6-1, 208, Hampton, Va. (Phoebus)

Bryce McNeal (73), WR, 6-2, 170, Minneapolis, Minn. (Breck School)

Malliciah Goodman (120), DE, 6-4, 258, Florence, S.C. (West Florence)

J.K. Jay (140), OT, 6-6, 280, Greenville, S.C. (Christ Church Episcopal)

Roderick McDowell, RB, 5-10, 175, Sumter, S.C. (Sumter)

Quandon Christian, OLB, 6-2, 210, Lake View, S.C. (Lake View)

Corico Hawkins, ILB, 6-0, 225, Milledgeville, Ga. (Baldwin)

Tyler Shatley, TE, 6-3, 255, Connellys Springs, N.C. (East Burke)

Brandon Thomas, OG, 6-4, 280, Spartanburg, S.C. (Dorman)

Jonathan Meeks, S, 6-2, 185, Rock Hill, S.C. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Spencer Shuey, ILB, 6-4, 241, Charlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)

20. ARKANSAS (31 signed, 1 ESPNU 150)

Darius Winston (25), CB, 6-0, 180, West Helena, Ark. (Central)

David Gordon, CB, 6-0, 170, Tulsa, Okla. (East Central)

Knile Davis, RB, 6-1, 209, Missouri City, Texas (Thurgood Marshall)

Colby Berna, OG, 6-4, 275, Fayetteville, Ark. (Fayetteville)

Lance Ray, ATH, 6-2, 190, Havana, Fla. (East Gadsden)

Ronnie Wingo, RB, 6-3, 212, St. Louis, Mo. (Saint Louis University)

Cobi Hamilton, WR, 6-3, 190, Texarkana, Texas (Texas)

Kevin Lowery, OG, 6-3, 285, Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville)

DeQuinta Jones, DE, 6-2, 265, Bastrop, La. (Bastrop)

Turrell Williams, RB, 6-2, 210, West Helena, Ark. (Central)

Austin Moss, ILB, 6-2, 209, Rockwall, Texas (Rockwall-Heath)

Jerry Mitchell, S, 6-1, 195, Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)

Brandon Mitchell, QB, 6-4, 220, Amite, La. (Amite)

Shauntez Bruce, OT, 6-4, 285, Tallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)

Alvin Bailey, OG, 6-4, 300, Broken Arrow, Okla. (Broken Arrow)

Austin Tate, TE, 6-6, 225, Harrison, Ark. (Harrison)

Travis Swanson, OG, 6-5, 271, Kingwood, Texas (Kingwood)

Terrell Williams, ATH, 6-2, 210, Tulsa, Okla. (Tulsa Union)

Neal Barlow, WR, 6-7, 190, Little Rock, Ark. (Pulaski Academy)

Ross Rasner, OLB, 6-0, 200, Waco, Texas (Reicher)

Colton Nash, DE, 6-6, 235, Sulphur Springs, Texas (Sulphur Springs)

Robert Thomas, DT, 6-1, 300, Muskogee, Okla. (Muskogee)

Ryan Calender, DE, 6-8, 220, Caddo Mills, Texas (Caddo Mills)

Anthony Oden, OT, 6-8, 295, Indianapolis, Ind. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Rickey Hughey, ATH, 6-5, 220, Stamps, Ark. (Lafayette County)

Rudell Crim, S, 6-0, 190, Tallahassee, Fla. (Butler County Community College, Kan.)

Broderick Green, RB, 6-2, 235, Little Rock, Ark. (Transfer Southern California)

John Henderson, DT, 6-1, 300, Oakland, Calif. (College of Sequoias, Calif.)

Anthony Leon, S, 6-4, 225, Miami, Fla. (College of Sequoias, Calif.)

Andru Stewart, CB, 5-11, 190, Bakersfield, Calif. (College of Sequoias, Calif.)

Zhamel Thomas, OG, 6-4, 320, New Iberia, La. (Navarro College, Texas)

21. RUTGERS (23 signed, 2 ESPNU 150)

Tom Savage (125), QB, 6-4, 217, Springfield, Pa. (Cardinal O’Hara)

Antwan Lowery (134), DT, 6-4, 330, Miami, Fla. (Christopher Columbus)

Jamil Merrell, DE, 6-4, 210, Newark, Del. (Paul M. Hodgson Voc-Tech)

Logan Ryan, CB, 5-11, 175, Voorheis, N.J. (Eastern)

Mohamed Sanu, S, 6-2, 195, South Brunswick, N.J. (South Brunswick)

Jamal Merrell, ATH, 6-5, 200, Newark, Del. (Paul M. Hodgson Voc-Tech)

Isaac Holmes, DT, 6-3, 285, Hoboken, N.J. (Hoboken)

De’Antwan Williams, RB, 5-7, 185, Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)

Duron Harmon, ATH, 6-1, 190, Wyoming, Del. (Ceasar Rodney)

Andre Civil, DE, 6-4, 239, Brooklyn, N.Y. (Sheepshead Bay)

Aaron Hayward, ATH, 5-11, 194, Carneys Point, N.J. (Penns Grove)

Robert Joseph, FB, 6-1, 225, Brooklyn, N.Y. (Poly Prep Country Day School)

Quron Pratt, CB, 6-0, 175, Palmyra, N.J. (Palmyra)

Mark Harrison, WR, 6-3, 229, Stratford, Conn. (Frank Scott Bunnell)

Paul Carrezola, TE, 6-2, 252, Langhorne, Pa. (Neshaminy)

Abdul Smith, S, 6-0, 182, Pennsburg, Pa. (Perkiomen School)

Ka’lial Glaud, ATH, 6-2, 215, Atco, N.J. (Winslow Township)

Steve Beauharnais, ILB, 6-2, 220, Montvale, N.J. (Saddle Brook)

Michael Larrow, DE, 6-3, 258, Union, N.J. (Union)

Malcolm Bush, TE, 6-3, 211, Hackensack, N.J. (Hackensack)

Junior Solice, DE, 6-3, 245, Hackensack, N.J. (Hackensack)

David Osei, OG, 6-4, 250, Abington, Pa. (Abington)

Jamal Wilson, OT, 6-6, 305, Brooklyn, N.Y. (South Shore)

22. MISSISSIPPI (38 signed, 3 ESPNU 150)

Zaccheus Mason (90), TE, 6-5, 240, Nashville, Tenn. (Christ Presbyterian Academy)

Craig Drummond (98), DE, 6-5, 260, Chicago, Ill. (Morgan Park)

Pat Patterson (113), WR, 6-3, 218, Macon, Miss. (Noxubee County)

Rodney Scott, RB, 5-9, 185, Cross City, Fla. (Dixie County)

Willie Ferrell, ILB, 6-2, 222, Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida A&M High School)

Eric Smiley, DT, 6-5, 280, West Helena, Ark. (West Helena Central)

Alex Williams, DE, 6-4, 199, Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida A&M High School)

Korvic Neat, ATH, 5-9, 170, Hallandale Beach, Fla. (Hallandale)

Andrew Ritter, K, 6-4, 200, Jackson, Miss. (Jackson Academy)

Frank Crawford, S, 6-1, 161, Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep School)

Darius Barksdale, RB, 5-11, 195, Batesville, Miss. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Raymond Cotton, QB, 6-4, 216, Fort Meade, Md. (Meade)

Dele Junaid, S, 6-2, 177, Missouri City, Texas (Hightower)

Bobby Massie, OT, 6-7, 324, Appamattox, Va. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Joel Kight, OLB, 5-9, 200, Lithonia, Ga. (Martin Luther King)

Mike Marry, OLB, 6-3, 210, Largo, Fla. (Largo)

Tim Simon, RB, 6-1, 210, Cordova, Ala. (Cordova)

D.T. Shackelford, ILB, 6-1, 225, Decatur, Ala. (Austin)

Gabriel Hunter, RB, 5-11, 184, Memphis, Tenn. (Kingsbury)

Michael Brown, OG, 6-6, 300, Lexington, Texas (Lexington)

Artice Kellam, S, 5-11, 178, Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep School)

Charles Sawyer, CB, 6-0, 170, Miami, Fla. (Coral Reef)

Jessie Grandy, WR, 5-11, 155, Pine Bluff, Ark. (Dollarway)

Ja-Mes Logan, WR, 6-3,180, Houston, Texas (Westfield)

Montez Phillips, WR, 6-3, 190, Oxford, Miss. (Lafayette)

DeMarcus Knight, ILB, 6-2, 225, Morristown, Tenn. (Morristown-Hamblen East)

Ryan Campbell, CB, 6-0, 172, Columbus, Ga. (Carver)

Mike Thomas, DE, 6-4, 240, Mobile, Ala. (Saint Pauls Episcopal School)

Terrell Grant, ATH, 6-3, 210, Cleveland, Miss. (Cleveland)

Emmanuel McCray, OT, 6-5, 280, Jackson, Miss. (Forest Hill)

Corey Gaines, DT, 6-0, 274, Tallahassee, Fla. (Godby)

Evan Swindall, OG, 6-3, 270, Lafayette, Ga. (Lafayette)

Stephen Houston, ATH, 5-11, 210, West Chester, Ohio (Lakota West)

Cameron Whigham, DE, 6-3, 230, Snellville, Ga. (Shiloh)

Tyler Campbell, K, 6-2, 210, Little Rock, Ark. (Catholic High School for Boys)

A.J. Hawkins, OG, 6-3, 315, Lithonia, Ga. (Martin Luther King)

Logan Clair, OT, 6-5, 305, Mustang, Okla. (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M)

Jamar Hornsby, S, 6-3, 200, Jacksonville, Fla. (East Mississippi Community College)

23. MISSISSIPPI STATE (27 signed, 2 ESPNU 150)

Montrell Conner (63), RB, 6-2, 210, Monroe, La. (Ouachita Parish)

Chad Bumphis (119), ATH, 5-10, 180, Tupelo, Miss. (Tupelo)

Brandon Heavens, WR, 5-10, 165, Bessemer, Ala. (Bessemer Academy)

Ricco Sanders, WR, 5-11, 175, Duncan, S.C. (James Byrnes)

Jonathan Banks, ATH, 6-2, 175, Maben, Miss. (East Webster)

Cameron Lawrence, ATH, 6-2, 200, Senatobia, Miss. (Magnolia Heights School)

Fletcher Cox, DE, 6-4, 235, Yazoo City, Miss. (Yazoo City)

LaDarius Perkins, ATH, 5-8, 180, Greenville, Miss. (Saint Joseph)

Dennis Thames, ATH, 5-11, 175, Louisville, Miss. (Louisville)

Josh Boyd, DT, 6-3, 275, Philadelphia, Miss. (Philadelphia)

Chris Smith, WR, 6-1, 190, Meridian, Miss. (Meridian)

Tyler Russell, QB, 6-4, 198, Meridian, Miss. (Meridian)

Darius Slay, S, 6-1, 180, Brunswick, Ga. (Brunswick)

Mardrecas Hood, WR, 6-3, 180, Reform, Ala. (Pickens County)

Sam Watts, OC, 6-4, 290, Conyers, Ga. (Salem)

Deontae Skinner, DE, 6-2, 230, Macon, Miss. (Noxubee County)

Gabriel Jackson, OT, 6-5, 295, Liberty, Miss. (Amite County)

William Shumpert, FB, 6-0, 235, Fulton, Miss. (Itawamba Agricultural)

Johnathan McKenzie, DE, 6-4, 235, Starkville, Miss. (Starkville Academy)

Billy Hamilton, WR, 6-0, 170, Taylorsville, Miss. (Taylorsville)

Nickoe Whitley, S, 6-1, 175, Jackson, Miss. (Provine)

Leon Berry, WR, 6-1, 185, Griffin, Ga. (East Mississippi Community College)

Sean Brauchle, K, 5-11, 175, Biloxi, Miss. (Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College)

Heath Hutchins, K, 6-2, 215, Fulton, Miss. (Itawamba Community College)

Maurice Langston, WR, 5-11, 190, Decatur, Miss. (East Central Community College)

Pernell McPhee, DE, 6-4, 270, West Palm Beach, Fla. (Itawamba Community College)

Chris White, ILB, 6-3, 240, Vancleave, Miss. (Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College)

24. SOUTH FLORIDA (27 signed, 1 ESPNU 150)

Ryne Giddins (64), DE, 6-4, 230, Seffner, Fla. (Armwood)

Victor Marc, RB, 6-0, 210, Hallandale Beach, Fla. (Hallandale)

Ricardo Dixon, CB, 5-11, 168, Hallandale, Fla. (Hallandale)

Bradley Battles, RB, 5-9, 180, Marianna, Fla. (Marianna)

Kayvon Webster, ATH, 5-11, 181, Miami, Fla. (Monsignor Pace)

Demi Thompson, DE, 6-1, 245, Longwood, Fla. (Lake Mary)

Kyrhi Thornton, DT, 6-3,300, Panama City, Fla. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Jacquez Jenkins, S, 6-2, 177, St. Petersburg, Fla. (Lakewood)

Lindsey Lamar, ATH, 5-9, 165, Tampa, Fla. (Hillsborough)

DeDe Lattimore, ILB, 6-0, 226, Athens, Ga. (Cedar Shoals)

Adaris Bellamy, RB, 5-10, 214, Dunedin, Fla. (Dunedin)

Sam Barrington, OLB, 6-3, 215, Jacksonville, Fla. (Terry Parker)

Luke Sager, DE, 6-4, 240, Niceville, Fla. (Niceville)

Sterling Griffin, WR, 6-1, 174, Opa Locka, Fla. (Monsignor Edward Pace)

Chase Griffiths, ILB, 6-3, 213, Tallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)

Isaac Virgin, ATH, 6-4, 230, Fort Pierce, Fla. (Westwood)

John McGhin, OG, 6-3, 291, Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida)

Steven Jacques, OG, 6-4, 285, Hollywood, Fla. (South Broward)

Julius Forte, DE, 6-2, 226, Gulfport, Fla. (Boca Ciega)

Kamran Joyer, OG, 6-2, 317, Zephyrhills, Fla. (Wesley Chapel)

Derrick Hopkins, ATH, 5-6, 160, Miami, Fla. (Monsignor Edward Pace)

Gerard Atkins, TE, 6-5, 225, St. Petersburg, Fla. (Dixie Hollins)

Ivan Nicholas, S, 5-10, 180, Jacksonville, Fla. (Robert E. Lee)

Jamar Bass, OT, 6-4, 300, Apopka, Fla. (Hutchinson Community College, Kan.)

Jason Pierre-Paul, DE, 6-6, 265, Deerfield, Fla. (College of the Canyons, Calif.)

Carlos Savala, OT, 6-7, 310, Fontana, Calif. (College of the Desert, Calif)

Leslie Stirrups, DT, 6-3, 275, Tampa, Fla. (East Mississippi Community College)

25. AUBURN (28 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

DeAngelo Benton, WR, 6-3, 205, Bastrop, La. (Bastrop)

Travante Stallworth, ATH, 5-10, 180, Leesville, La. (Leesville)

Terrence Coleman, DE, 6-1, 245, Mobile, Ala. (Williamson)

Jamar Travis, DT, 6-1, 290, East Brewton, Ala. (W.S. Neal)

Dontae Aycock, ATH, 5-11, 210, Tampa, Fla. (Chamberlain)

Philip Lutzenkirchen, TE, 6-4, 245, Marietta, Ga. (Lassiter)

Tyrik Rollison, QB, 6-2, 185, Sulphur Springs, Texas (Sulphur Springs)

Onterrio McCalebb, RB, 6-0, 175, Fort Meade, Fla. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Dee Ford, DE, 6-3, 205, Odenville, Ala. (Saint Clair County)

LaVoyd James, WR, 5-11, 175, Mobile, Ala. (Williamson)

Harris Gaston, OLB, 6-2, 210, Bessemer, Ala. (Bessemer Academy)

Reggie Taylor, CB, 5-11, 170, Fort Valley, Ga. (Peach County)

Jonathan Evans, OLB, 6-0, 205, Prichard, Ala. (M.T. Blount)

Nosa Equae, DE, 6-3, 234, Mansfield, Texas (Summit)

Daren Bates, S, 5-11, 195, Olive Branch, Miss. (Olive Branch)

Izauea Lanier, ATH, 6-0, 185, Gordo, Ala. (Gordo)

Emory Blake, WR, 6-1, 194, Austin, Texas (Stephen F. Austin)

Brandon Jacobs, RB, 6-1, 230, Lilburn, Ga. (Parkview)

John Sullen, OT, 6-5, 338, Auburn, Ala. (Auburn)

Josh Jackson, DT, 6-1, 260, Gainesville, Ga. (Gainesville)

Clint Moseley, QB, 6-3, 190, Leroy, Ala. (Leroy)

Andre Harris, OG, 6-4, 327, Hampton, Ga. (Lovejoy)

Anthony Gulley, ATH, 5-11, 180, Brantley, Ala. (Brantley)

Robert Cooper, ATH, 6-4, 204, Daphne, Ala. (Daphne)

Nick Fairley, DT, 6-4, 280, Mobile, Ala. (Copiah-Lincoln Community College, Miss.)

Eltoro Freeman, OLB, 6-0, 218, Alexander City, Ala. (Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College)

Taikwon Paige, CB, 5-10, 175, Milledgeville, Ga. (Georgia Military Academy)

Demond Washington, RB, 5-9, 185, Tallassee, Ala. (Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

1. LOUISIANA STATE (25 signed, 10 ESPNU 150)

See above list

2. ALABAMA (28 signed, 9 ESPNU 150)

See above lsit

5. FLORIDA (16 signed, 8 ESPNU 150)

See above list

6. GEORGIA (18 signed, 8 ESPNU 150)

See above list

12. SOUTH CAROLINA (29 signed, 6 ESPNU 150)

See above list

15. TENNESSEE (20 signed, 4 ESPNU 150)

See above list

20. ARKANSAS (31 signed, 1 ESPNU 150)

See above list

22. MISSISSIPPI (38 signed, 3 ESPNU 150)

See above list

23. MISSISSIPPI STATE (27 signed, 2 ESPNU 150)

See above list

25. AUBURN (28 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

See above list

KENTUCKY (28 signed, 1 ESPNU 150)

Morgan Newton (146), QB, 6-4, 215, Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)

Ryan Mossakowski, QB, 6-4, 201, Frisco, Texas (Centennial)

Myron Walker, DT, 5-11, 264, Metarie, La. (Archbishop Rummel School for Boy)

Donald Russell, RB, 5-11, 195, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Dwyer)

Jarvis Walker, S, 6-2, 202, Metarie, La. (Archbishop Rummel School for Boys)

Donte Rumph, DE, 6-3, 255, St. Matthews, S.C. (Fort Union Military Academy, Va.)

Anthony Kendrick, TE, 6-4, 220, Katy, Texas (Seven Lakes)

Larry Warford, OG, 6-4, 349, Richmond, Ky. (Madison Central)

Dakotah Tyler, S, 6-0, 200, Indianapolis, Ind. (Pike)

Terrell Mitchell, TE, 6-5, 210, Powder Springs, Ga. (McEachern)

Sam Simpson, OC, 6-5, 265, Lexington, Ky. (Henry Clay)

Brian Adams, ATH, 6-4, 210, Cumming, Ga. (South Forsyth)

Qua Huzzie, OLB, 5-11, 200, LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)

LaRod King, WR, 6-6, 190, Radcliff, Ky. (North Hardin)

Patrick Ligon, DE, 6-5, 255, Memphis, Tenn. (Christian Brothers)

Justin Bean, WR, 6-2, 180, Tupelo, Miss. (Tupelo)

Demetri Merritt, OLB, 6-3, 200, LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)

Ridge Wilson, OLB, 6-3, 207, Louisville, Ky. (Louisville Central)

Tristian Johnson, DE, 6-3, 225, LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)

Ryan Mosby, OLB, 6-0, 197, Rockwall, Texas (Rockwall-Heath)

Mister Cobble, DT, 6-0, 270, Louisville, Ky. (Central)

Jordan Aumiller, ATH, 6-4, 199, Danville, Ky. (Boyle County)

Jonathan George, RB, 6-1, 180, Lincoln, Ala. (Lincoln)

Kevin Mitchell, OT, 6-7, 280, Douglasville, Ga. (Alexander)

Martavius Neloms, CB, 6-1, 175, Memphis, Tenn. (Fairley)

Mark Crawford, DT, 6-1, 300, Indianapolis, Ind. (Coffeyville Community College, Kan.)

DeQuin Evans, DE, 6-2, 260, Wilmington, Calif. (Los Angeles Harbor College)

Chris Matthews, WR, 6-5, 210, Wilmington, Calif. (Los Angeles Harbor College)

VANDERBILT (17 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

Eric Samuels, RB, 6-0, 185, Umatilla, Fla. (Umatilla)

Wesley Johnson, OG, 6-5, 250, Nashville, Tenn. (Montgomery Bell Academy)

Mylon Brown, OT, 6-5, 295, Dade City, Fla. (Pasco)

Mason Johnston, TE, 6-4, 234, Jacksonville, Fla. (Bolles School)

Jay Fullam, S, 6-1, 190, Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie School)

Zac Stacy, RB, 5-9, 175, Centreville, Ala. (Bibb County)

Blake Southerland, ILB, 6-2, 220, Norcross, Ga. (Greater Atlanta Christian School)

Walker May, OLB, 6-4, 210, Birmingham, Ala. (Briarwood Christian School)

Trey Wilson, CB, 5-11, 178, Shreveport, La. (Evangel Christian Academy)

Brady Brown, WR, 6-5, 195, Argyle, Texas (Argyle)

Thad McHaney, TE, 6-5, 220, Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood Academy)

Warren Norman, RB, 5-10, 188, Chamblee, Ga. (Chamblee)

Eddie Foster, CB, 5-11, 170, Colleyville, Texas (Colleyville Heritage)

Javon Marshall, S, 5-11, 175, Huber Heights, Ohio (Wayne)

Wesley Tate, RB, 6-2, 200, Hendersonville, Tenn. (Pope John Paul II)

Justin Cabbagestalk, OT, 6-4, 265, Seffner, Fla. (Armwood)

Charlie Goro, QB, 6-2, 183, Park Ridge, Ill. (Maine Township South)

FLORIDA 2009 OPPONENTS

CHARLESTON SOUTHERN (26 signed, 0 ESPNU 150) (Sept. 5 at Gainesville)

Brad Taylor, QB, 6-3, 200, Fitzgerald, Ga. (Fitzgerald)

Andrew Trudnowski, QB, 6-4, 220, Palos Verdes, Calif. (Los Angeles Harbor College)

Joe Calderone, OL, 6-6, 310, Mishawaka, Ind. (Mishawaka)

Matthew Garcia, OL, 6-4, 255, Orange Park, Fla. (Orange Park)

Jeffrey Hartung, OL, 6-3, 280, Orange Park, Fla. (Ridgeview)

Austin Spears, OL, 6-4, 276, Lake Mary, Fla. (Lake Mary)

Genard Thorpe, OL, 6-5, 300, Darien, Ga. (McIntosh County Academy)

Tyson Pryor, TE, 6-0, 214, Windermere, Fla. (Olympia)

John Little, RB, 5-9, 165, Gainesville, Fla. (Eastside)

Marlin Butler, WR, 6-2, 180, Greenville, S.C. (Southside)

Frankie Jones, WR, 6-2, 205, Los Angeles, Calif. (Los Angeles Harbor College)

Deon Lee, WR, 6-1, 200, Greenville, S.C. (College of the Desert, Calif.)

Estevan Cintron, ATH, 5-9, 160, Orange Park, Fla. (Orange Park)

Allen Barnett, DL, 6-2, 230, Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Lyman)

Will Hunt, DL, 6-4, 240, Greenville, S.C. (Southside)

Antonio Brown, DT, 6-2, 290, Perris, Calif. (Mt. San Jaciento Junior College, Calif.)

Coril Joseph, DT, 6-0, 288, Tampa, Fla. (Freedom)

Damon Middleton, DT, 6-2, 300, Santa Monica, Calif. (Santa Monica City College)

Brian Thomas, DT, 6-1, 300, Chicago, Ill. (College of Dupage, Ill.)

Sergio Robinson, DE, 6-2, 242, Riverview, Fla. (Spoto)

Joel Walton, DE, 6-2, 235, Phoenix, Ariz. (Arizona Western)

Cody Dionne, LB, 6-1, 226, West Palm Beach, Fla. (Glades Day)

Bradley Sweatt, LB, 6-1, 225, Orlando, Fla. (Edgewater)

Cory Voce, LB, 6-1, 188, Boynton Beach, Fla. (Park Vista)

Jordan Fulford, DB, 5-9, 170, Ocala, Fla. (North Marion)

Kenny Johnson, DB, 5-7, 160, Palm Bay, Fla. (Bayside)

TROY (36 signed, 0 ESPNU 150) (Sept. 12 at Gainesville)

Anthony Williams, WR, 6-2, 205, Tampa, Fla. (Chamberlain)

Dontavious Pyron, DT, 6-1, 275, Tampa, Fla. (Chamberlain)

Vinson Bass, DT, 6-3, 275, Ellenwood, Ga. (Cedar Grove)

Bradley Wallace, ATH, 6-2, 195, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Dwyer)

Sam Haskins, WR, 6-4, 200, Fort Lee, Va. (Dinwiddie County)

Shawn Southward, RB, 5-9, 185, Florence, Ala. (Florence)

Jay Stansberry, TE, 6-4, 265, Bremen, Ga. (Bremen)

Johnny Thompson, OLB, 6-1, 205, Valley, Ala. (Valley)

Jimbo Arnold, OG, 6-2, 290, Belle Glade, Fla. (Glades Day)

Dominique Bowman, WR, 6-2, 180, Sulligent, Ala. (Sulligent)

Daymond Brinson, DE, 6-3, 230, St. Petersburg, Fla. (Gibbs)

John Clark, DE, 6-3, 230, Oxford, Ala. (Oxford)

Gavin Ellis, TE, 6-6, 216, Cullman, Ala. (Cullman)

Tony Gray, CB, 5-11, 180, Enterprise, Ala. (Enterprise)

Dezman Ivory, CB, 5-11, 180, Adamsville, Ala. (Minor)

Cody Jenkins, OT, 6-5, 310, Opelika, Ala. (Beauregard)

Caleb Massey, S, 6-1, 185, Sulligent, Ala. (Sulligent)

Anthony Payne, DT, 6-2, 285, Leroy, Ala. (Leroy)

Felton Payton, WR, 6-2, 190, Fort Walton Beach, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach)

Sergio Perez, CB, 6-0, 170, Mayo, Fla. (Lafayette)

Mike Robinson, S, 6-2, 205, Fairfield, Ala. (Fairfield)

Corey Robinson, QB, 6-1, 185, Paducah, Ky. (Lone Oak)

Jeremy Simmons, OT, 6-5, 325, Ashland, Ala. (Clay County)

Shermane Teart, DE, 6-2, 250, Orlando, Fla. (Edgewater)

Aaron Williams, OT, 6-5, 260, Leroy, Ala. (Leroy)

James Brown, OT, 6-5, 330, Liberty, Miss. (Southwest Mississippi Community College)

Jason Bruce, WR, 5-10, 165, Natchez, Miss. (Copiah-Lincoln Community College, Miss.)

Ray Carter, OG, 6-4, 300, Philadelphia, Pa. (Garden City Community College, Kan.)

Immanuel Dudley, DT, 6-0, 280, Columbus, Ga. (Northeast Mississippi Community College)

Riley Flowers, DT, 6-1, 280, Geneva, Ala. (Jones County Junior College, Miss.)

Tyler Graves, OG, 6-6, 300, Sumrall, Miss. (Pearl River Community College)

Eugene Kinlaw, DT, 6-2, 295, Homerville, Ga. (Hutchinson Community College)

Jonathan Massaquoi, DE, 6-4, 240, Lawrenceville, Ga. (Butler County Community College, Kan.)

Nate Newland, OG, 6-2, 295, Frankfort, Ky. (Hutchinson Community College, Kan.)

DeMarcus Robertson, S, 6-0, 190, Sunrise, Fla. (Garden City Community College)

Barry Valcin, CB, 6-0, 190, Port Arthur, Texas (Hutchinson Community College, Kan.)

15. TENNESSEE (20 signed, 4 ESPNU 150) (Sept. 19 at Gainesville)

See above list

KENTUCKY (28 signed, 1 ESPNU 150) (Sept. 26 at Lexington, Ky.)

See above list

1. LOUISIANA STATE (25 signed, 10 ESPNU 150) (Oct. 10 at Baton Rouge, La.)

See above list

20. ARKANSAS (31 signed, 1 ESPNU 150) (Oct. 17 at Gainesville)

See above list

23. MISSISSIPPI STATE (27 signed, 2 ESPNU 150) (Oct. 24 at Starkville, Miss.)

See above list

6. GEORGIA (18 signed, 8 ESPNU 150) (Oct. 31 at Jacksonville, Fla.)

See above list

VANDERBILT (17 signed, 0 ESPNU 150) (Nov. 7 at Gainesville)

See above list

12. SOUTH CAROLINA (29 signed, 6 ESPNU 150) (Nov. 14 at Columbia, S.C.)

See above list

FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL (23 signed, 0 ESPNU 150) (Nov. 21 at Gainesville)

Wayne Times, ATH, 5-11, 167, Miami, Fla. (Northwestern)

Terrance Taylor, S, 6-0, 173, Miami, Fla. (Archbishop Carroll)

Giancarlo Revilla, OG, 6-2, 260, Miami, Fla. (Killian)

Rupert Bryan, OG, 6-1, 249, Belle Glade, Fla. (Glades Central)

Larvez Mars, OLB, 5-11, 200, Apopka, Fla. (Apopka)

David Istanich, OT, 6-4, 287, Johnstown, Pa. (Greater Johnstown)

Darian Mallary, RB, 5-8, 175, Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep School)

Jack Griffin, K, 6-1, 185, Naples, Fla. (Saint John Neumann)

Joshua Forney, DE, 6-2, 237, South Holland, Ill. (Marian Catholic)

Kenneth Dillard, OLB, 6-0, 191, Miami, Fla. (Northwestern)

Jonathan Cyprien, S, 6-0, 185, North Miami Beach, Fla. (North Miami Beach)

Cain Elliot, S, 6-1, 210, Winter Springs, Fla. (Winter Springs)

Derrick Jones Jr., CB, 5-9, 180, Miami Springs, Fla. (Miami Springs)

Markeith Russell, OLB, 6-0, 195, Miami, Fla. (North Miami Beach)

Austin Tottle, OT, 6-4, 315, Seminole, Fla. (Osceola)

Rockey Vann, WR, 6-1, 160, Ocoee, Fla. (Ocoee)

Jairus Williams, WR, 6-5, 187, Miami, Fla. (Central)

Tourek Williams, DE, 6-3, 210, Miami, Fla. (Norland)

Derek Wimberly, OT, 6-4, 250, Hallandale Beach, Fla. (Hallandale)

Wesley Carroll, QB, 6-2, 190, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jarrell McGee, CB, 5-11, 190, Cocoa, Fla. (North Dakota State College of Science)

Thatcher Starling, DE, 6-3, 260, Wellsville, Kan. (Hutchinson Community College, Kan.)

Edgard Theliar, WR, 6-3, 190, Bradenton, Fla. (College of the Desert)

8. FLORIDA STATE (19 signed, 5 ESPNU 150) (Nov. 21 at Gainesville)

See above list

STATE OF FLORIDA

5. FLORIDA (16 signed, 8 ESPNU 150)

See above list

7. MIAMI, FLA. (19 signed, 6 ESPNU 150)

See above list

8. FLORIDA STATE (19 signed, 5 ESPNU 150)

See above list

24. SOUTH FLORIDA (27 signed, 1 ESPNU 150)

See above list

UCF (17 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

Javen Harris, ILB, 6-1, 220, Eufaula, Ala. (Eufaula)

Jonathan Davis, OLB, 5-9, 200, Tucker, Ga. (Tucker)

Corey Ammons, CB, 6-0, 180, Miami, Fla. (Archbishop Carroll)

Nico Flores, QB, 6-2, 175, North Miami Beach, Fla. (North Miami Beach)

Victor Gray, DE, 6-2, 230, Orlando, Fla. (Dr. Phillips)

Henry Wright, S, 6-1, 185, Orlando, Fla. (Edgewater)

Deon Simon, DT, 6-4, 280, Baton Rouge, La. (Glen Oaks)

Troy Davis, OLB, 6-1, 215, Lilburn, Ga. (Berkmar)

Tay Irvin, DT, 6-0, 305, LaGrange, Ga. (Troup County Comprehensive)

Frankie Davis, DT, 6-3, 275, Clermont, Fla. (East Ridge)

A.J. Bouye, CB, 6-0, 175, Tucker, Ga. (Tucker)

D.J. Brown, TE, 6-3, 207, Dunnellon, Fla. (Dunnellon)

Brandon Bryant, DT, 6-4, 255, Atlanta, Ga. (Booker T. Washington)

Dontravious Floyd, WR, 6-2, 210, Homestead, Fla. (South Dade)

Kemal Ishmael, ATH, 5-11, 175, North Miami Beach, Fla. (North Miami Beach)

Quincy McDuffie, CB, 5-9, 160, Orlando, Fla. (Edgewater)

Abre Leggins, OG, 6-4, 320, Orlando, Fla. (Copiah-Lincoln Community College, Miss.)

FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL (23 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

See above list

FLORIDA ATLANTIC (26 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

Keith Reaser, CB, 5-10, 147, Miami, Fla. (Killian)

Toney Moore, OLB, 6-1, 207, West Palm Beach, Fla. (The Kings Academy)

Tyrie Allen, RB, 5-9, 185, Weston, Fla. (Western)

Terrell Bradley, CB, 5-10, 180, Gainesville, Fla. (Eastside)

Christopher Chappell, OT, 6-8, 298, Callahan, Fla. (West Nassau)

Jimmy Colley, OG, 6-3, 270, Miami, Fla. (Monsignor Pace)

Jamal Davis, WR, 6-3, 180, Coral Springs, Fla. (Coral Springs Christian Academy)

Nexon Dorvilus, TE, 6-4, 225, Miami, Fla. (Norland)

Carlton Falconer, OT, 6-4, 255, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Dillard)

Damian Fortner, RB, 5-9, 170, Miramar, Fla. (Everglades)

Cory Henry, DE, 6-3, 229, Miami, Fla. (Miami Carol City)

David Hinds, OLB, 6-1, 215, Miami, Fla. (Edison)

Treon Howard, CB, 5-10,160, Fort Meade, Fla. (Fort Meade)

Chris Jackson, FB, 6-1, 230, Panama City Beach, Fla. (Arnold)

Karl James, DE, 6-1, 258, Miami, Fla. (Miami Sunset)

Randell Johnson, OLB, 6-3, 220, Miami, Fla. (North Miami)

Travis Jones, RB, 5-10, 175, Port St. Lucie, Fla. (Treasure Coast)

Matthew McLaughlin, K, 5-10, 190, Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Catholic)

James Oboh, TE, 6-4, 210, Brookeville, Md. (Sherwood)

DeAndre Richardson, S, 6-2, 180, Panama City, Fla. (Bay)

Angrand Rockenson, ILB, 6-2, 225, Port St. Lucie, Fla. (Treasure Coast)

Brian Sirmans, ATH, 6-2, 180, Jacksonville, Fla. (Robert E. Lee)

Winfred Strickland, CB, 5-11, 165, Cocoa, Fla. (Cocoa)

Andrew Stryfeller, DE, 6-5, 235, Sanford, N.C. (Lee County)

Jarred Williams, DE, 6-4, 210, Fort Walton Beach, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach)

DeAndre Williams, OG, 6-3, 260, Orlando, Fla. (Oak Ridge)

FLORIDA A&M (15 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

Chris Atkins, DE, 6-5, 250, Quincy, Fla. (East Carolina)

Corey Atkins, RB, 5-11, 193, Madison, Fla. (Madison)

Jerod Brisbom, LB, 6-1, 215, Tampa, Fla. (Hillsborough)

Jay Culpeper, OL, 6-5, 290, Madison, Fla. (Florida State)

Brando Curry, OL, 6-6, 305, Lauderdale, Fla. (Marshall)

Brandon Davis, OL, 6-4, 285, Jacksonville, Fla. (Illinois)

Jonathan Ferrell, S, 6-0, 195, Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida A&M High School)

Trevon Fleshmon, TE/DE, 6-2, 235, Jacksonville, Fla. (Forrest)

Bobby Jackson, OLB, 6-2, 225, Miami, Fla. (Jackson)

Rodeshawn Joseph, CB, 6-1, 170, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Boyd Anderson)

Abraham Muhieze, S, 6-1, 205, San Diego, Calif. (Grossmont College)

Jamil Paris, DE/LB, 6-5, 245, Gifford, Fla. (Kentucky)

Harrison Sweeting, DE/LB, 6-4, 235, Jacksonville, Fla. (Ed White)

Daniel “Troy” Walker, P, 6-0, 195, Wakulla, Fla. (Wakulla)

Jerry Willis, DT, 6-4, 295, Chicago, Ill. (Chicago Agricultural & Science)

BETHUNE-COOKMAN (34 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

Michael Adams, QB, 6-1, 180, Riverdale, Ga. (Riverdale)

J.J. Adams, DL, 6-2, 240, Orange Park, Fla. (Ridgeview)

Phillip Bailey, LB, 6-1, 210, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Spruce Creek)

Kenneth Bishop, OL, 6-2, 275, Sunrise, Fla. (Piper)

Cory Clarke, DB, 5-10, 170, Miami, Fla. (Miami Central)

Benjamin De La Cruz, QB, 6-1, 195, Deltona, Fla. (Pine Ridge)

Gabriel Encarnacion, OL, 6-3, 305, Hollywood, Fla. (MacArthur)

Corey Ferguson, QB, 5-10, 180, Orlando, Fla. (Evans)

Jarkevis Fields, LB, 5-11, 215, Sanford, Fla. (Seminole)

Markeil Floyd, OL, 6-4, 235, Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Bay Tech)

Kevin Grier, OL, 6-4, 295, Spring Hill, Fla. (Brooksville Central)

Sven Hurd, K, 6-0, 190, Pensacola, Fla. (Pine Forest)

Pedro Neiva, OL, 6-4, 310, Miami, Fla. (Coral Reef)

Isidore Jackson, RB, 5-11, 180, Crestview, Fla. (Walton)

Shelby Jackson, OL, 6-2, 270, Rockledge, Fla. (Rockledge)

Javaris Johnson, WR, 5-10, 170, Gretna, Fla. (Florida High H.S.)

Kory Kawalski, K, 6-3, 180, Rockledge, Fla. (Rockledge)

Nixon LaRoche, OL, 6-4, 315, Miami, Fla. (Archbishop Curley)

Nesly Marcellon, LB, 6-1, 210, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Stranahan)

Deonte McDowell, DL, 6-3, 265, Avondale Estates, Ga. (Avondale)

Alexander Monroe, OL, 6-4, 305, Jacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)

Shyler Morgan, RB, 5-10, 180, Mayo, Fla. (Lafayette)

Jacoby Nelson, OL, 6-3, 280, Lauderhill, Fla. (Piper)

Jacob Palmer, OL, 6-5, 310, Deltona, Fla. (Pine Ridge)

Greg Ross Jr., QB, 5-10, 170, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland)

Marquell Rozier, DL, 6-7, 345, St. Pauls, N.C. (Fort Union Military School)

Greg Smith, LB, 6-0, 215, Hollywood, Fla. (Hallandale)

Barry Stafford, DE, 6-0, 240, Atlanta, Ga. (Chamblee)

Javaris Sutton, DE, 6-1, 240, Lake Wales, Fla. (Lake Wales)

Dennell Wesley, OL, 6-2, 280, Hastings, Fla. (Menendez)

Erik Williams, DE, 6-4, 230, Plantation, Fla. (Stranahan)

Darrell Wilson, OL, 6-3, 245, Jacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)

JeVaughn Reams, WR, 6-3, 190, Oakland, Calif. (UCF)

Jameil Farrington, DL, 6-3, 255, Homestead, Fla. (Rutgers)

About gcstaff

gcstaff Recruiting
Print Friendly

Everything you wanted to know about recruiting at your fingertips. The ESPNU 150 final rankings for players and where they will be going to college. The Top 25 schools, according to ESPN/Scouts, Inc., include 10 of the Southeastern Conference’s 12 schools led by LSU (No. 1), Alabama (No. 2) and Florida (No. 5). Recruiting lists from all of the SEC schools and for Florida’s 2009 opponents plus the state’s seven Division I-A school lists plus Florida A&M and Bethune-Cookman

ESPNU 150 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PLAYERS

Player (No.) Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown (school) School

Matt Barkley (1) QB 6-3 222 Santa Ana, Calif. (Mater Dei) USC

Manti Te’o (2) OLB 6-2 230 Honolulu, Hawaii (Punahou) Notre Dame

Russell Shepard (3) ATH 6-1 183 Houston, Texas (Cypress Ridge) LSU

Dre Kirkpatrick (4) CB 6-2 180 Gadsden, Ala. (Gadsden City) Alabama

Jacobbi McDaniel (5) DT 6-0 267 Greenville, Fla. (Madison County) Florida State

Trent Richardson (6) RB 5-11 219 Pensacola, Fla. (Escambia) Alabama

Craig Loston (7) S 6-2 193 Aldine, Texas (Eisenhower) LSU

Bryce Brown (8) RB 6-0 215 Wichita, Kan. (East) Miami (Fla.)

Jelani Jenkins (9) OLB 6-1 210 Wheaton, Md. (Good Counsel) Florida

Rueben Randle (10) WR 6-3 195 Bastrop, La. (Bastrop) LSU

Garrett Gilbert (11) QB 6-4 195 Austin, Texas (Lake Travis) Texas

D.J. Fluker (12) OT 6-7 325 Foley, Ala. (Foley) Alabama

Aaron Murray (13) QB 6-1 198 Tampa, Fla. (Plant) Georgia

Devon Kennard (14) DE 6-3 257 Phoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista) USC

Greg Reid (15) CB 5-9 175 Valdosta, Ga. (Lowndes) Florida State

Vontaze Burfict (16) ILB 6-2 244 Corona, Calif. (Centennial) Arizona State

Andre Debose (17) WR 6-0 180 Sanford, Fla. (Seminole) Florida

Stephon Gilmore (18) S 6-1 190 Rock Hill, S.C. (South Pointe) South Carolina

Devonte Holloman (19) S 6-2 213 Rock Hill, S.C. (South Pointe) South Carolina

Nico Johnson (20) ILB 6-2 220 Andalusia, Ala. (Andalusia) Alabama

Ray Ray Armstrong (21) S 6-4 215 Sanford, Fla. (Seminole) Miami (Fla.)

Jaamal Berry (22) RB 5-11 185 Miami, Fla. (Palmetto) Ohio State

Gary Brown (23) DT 6-3 275 Quincy, Fla. (West Gadsden) Florida

Marlon Brown (24) WR 6-5 205 Memphis, Tenn. (Harding Academy) Georgia

Darius Winston (25) CB 6-0 180 West Helena, Ark. (Central) Arkansas

Sam Montgomery (26) DE 6-4 220 Greenwood, S.C. (Greenwood) LSU

Mason Walters (27) C 6-7 285 Wolfforth, Texas (Frenship) Texas

Frankie Telfort (28) OLB 5-11 197 Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep) USC

Paden Kelley (29) OT 6-6 280 Austin, Texas (Lake Travis) Texas

Braden Smith (30) CB 5-11 170 Atlanta, Ga. (Washington) Georgia

Tyler Stockton (31) DT 6-1 290 Princeton, N.J. (The Hun School) Notre Dame

Dorian Bell (32) OLB 6-0 220 Monroeville, Pa. (Gateway) Ohio State

Eric Fields (33) OLB 6-1 210 Warner Robins, Ga. (Northside) None

Xavier Su’a Filo (34) OT 6-4 285 Provo, Utah (Timpview) UCLA

Christine Michael (35) RB 5-11 202 Beaumont, Texas (West Brook) Texas A&M

A.J. McCarron (36) QB 6-4 190 Mobile, Ala. (St. Paul’s) Alabama

Morrell Presley (37) TE 6-4 215 Carson, Calif. (Carson) UCLA

Darren Myles Jr. (38) S 6-1 175 Atlanta, Ga. (Carver) Tennessee

Joshua Downs (39) DT 6-2 267 Bastrop, La. (Bastrop) LSU

Shaquelle Evans (40) WR 6-1 203 Inglewood, Calif. (Inglewood) Notre Dame

John Martinez (41) OG 6-2 264 Salt Lake City, Utah (Cottonwood) USC

Damario Jeffery (42) S 6-3 210 Columbia, S.C. (Columbia) South Carolina

Kevin Graf (43) OT 6-6 302 Agoura, Calif. (Agoura) USC

Demonte McAllister (44) DE 6-3 260 Tampa, Fla. (Alonso) Florida State

Randall Carroll (45) WR 5-11 175 Los Angeles, Calif. (Cathedral) UCLA

Austin Long (46) OT 6-5 270 Memphis, Tenn. (Briarcrest Christian) Georgia

Craig Roh (47) DE 6-4 225 Scottsdale, Ariz. (Chaparral) Michigan

Morgan Moses (48) OT 6-7 347 Richmond, Va. (Meadowbrook) Virginia

David Wilson (49) RB 5-11 190 Danville, Va. (Washington) Virginia Tech

Xavier Nixon (50) OT 6-6 263 Fayetteville, N.C. (Jack Britt) Florida

Prince Kent (51) CB 6-2 193 Norcross, Ga. (Norcross) Miami (Fla.)

Jarvis Giles (52) RB 5-11 180 Tampa, Fla. (Gaither) South Carolina

Corey Adams (53) DT 6-3 277 Scottsdale, Ariz. (Saguaro) Arizona State

Jamarkus McFarland (54) DT 6-3 280 Lufkin, Texas (Lufkin) Oklahoma

Jheranie Boyd (55) WR 6-2 184 Gastonia, N.C. (Ashbrook) North Carolina

Chris Davenport (56) DT 6-4 318 Mansfield, La. (Mansfield) LSU

Chris Burnette (57) OG 6-2 300 LaGrange, Ga. (Troup) Georgia

Tajh Boyd (58) QB 6-1 208 Hampton, Va. (Phoebus) Clemson

Jarvis Jones (59) OLB 6-3 220 Columbus, Ga. (Carver) USC

Nick Alajajian (60) OG 6-4 280 Naples, Fla. (Naples) Florida

Darrell Givens (61) CB 6-1 170 Indian Head, Md. (Lackey) Penn State

Brandon McGee (62) ATH 5-11 186 Lauderhill, Fla. (Plantation) Miami (Fla.)

Montrell Conner (63) RB 6-2 210 Monroe, La. (Ouachita) Miss. State

Ryne Giddins (64) DE 6-4 230 Seffner, Fla. (Armwood) South Florida

Kendall Kelly (65) WR 6-3 210 Gadsden, Ala. (Gadsden City) Alabama

Washaun Ealey (66) RB 5-11 205 Twin City, Ga. (Emanuel County) Georgia

Je’Ron Stokes (67) WR 6-1 178 Philadelphia, Pa. (Northeast) Michigan

Chris Watt (68) OG 6-3 280 Glen Ellyn, Ill. (Glenbard West) Notre Dame

David Barrent (69) OT 6-8 290 West Des Moines, Iowa (Valley) Michigan State

Byron Moore Jr. (70) ATH 6-1 188 Harbor City, Calif. (Narbonne) USC

Gerald Demps (71) S 5-11 190 Valdosta, Ga. (Lowndes) Florida State

Chris Whaley (72) RB 6-3 220 Madisonville, Texas (Madisonville) Texas

Bryce McNeal (73) WR 6-2 170 Minneapolis, Minn. (Breck) Clemson

Eric Shrive (74) OT 6-7 285 Scranton, Pa. (West Scranton) Penn State

Steve Williams (75) CB 5-10 160 Dallas, Texas (Skyline) California

Darius Jones (76) ATH 5-11 175 Marshall, Texas (Marshall) Baylor

Thomas Ashcraft (77) OG 6-5 290 Cedar Hill, Texas (Cedar Hill) Texas

Marcus Davis (78) CB 6-1 185 League City, Texas (Clear Creek) Texas

Jamal Reid (79) ATH 6-0 175 Mayo, Fla. (Lafayette) Miami (Fla.)

Gabe Lynn (80) S 6-0 185 Jenks, La. (Jenks) Oklahoma

Quinton Washington (81) OG 6-3 315 St. Stephen, S.C. (Timberland) Michigan

Janzen Jackson (82) CB 6-0 174 Lake Charles, La. (Barbe) Tennessee

Ronnell Lewis (83) OLB 6-2 225 Dewar, Okla. (Dewar) Oklahoma

Chris Payne (84) S 5-10 190 Columbia, S.C. (Columbia) South Carolina

Tom Wort (85) ILB 6-1 210 New Braunfels,Texas (New Braunfels) Oklahoma

Donte Moss (86) DE 6-4 225 Jacksonville, N.C. (Northside) North Carolina

Terry Hawthorne (87) WR 6-0 168 East St. Louis, Ill. (East St. Louis) Illinois

C.J. Barnett (88) CB 6-1 175 Clayton, Ohio (Northmont) Ohio State

Donavan Tate (89) ATH 6-2 195 Cartersville, Ga. (Cartersville) North Carolina

Zaccheus Mason (90) TE 6-5 240 Nashville, Tenn. (Presbyterian) Mississippi

T.J. McDonald (91) S 6-2 182 Fresno, Calif. (Edison) USC

Bryn Renner (92) QB 6-3 190 West Springfield, Va. (West Springfield) North Carolina

Barrett Matthews (93) TE 6-2 225 Galena Park, Texas (North Shore) Texas

Isaiah Bell (94) S 6-1 209 Youngstown, Ohio (Liberty) Michigan

Richard Brehaut (95) QB 6-2 206 Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Los Osos) UCLA

Rolando Jefferson (96) WR 6-2 190 Fresno, Calif. (Edison) None

Eugene Smith (97) QB 6-3 171 Miramar, Fla. (Miramar) West Virginia

Craig Drummond (98) DE 6-5 260 Chicago, Ill. (Morgan Park) Mississippi

Jamie Wood (99) S 6-2 185 Pickerington, Ohio (Central) Ohio State

Justin Chaisson (100) DE 6-5 252 Las Vegas, Nev. (Bishop Gorman) Oklahoma

Denard Robinson (101) ATH 6-0 179 Deerfield Beach, Fla.(Deerfield Beach) Michigan

Alshon Jeffrey (102) WR 6-3 214 St. Matthews, S.C. (Calhoun County) South Carolina

Logan Thomas (103) ATH 6-6 233 Lynchburg, Va. (Brookville) Virginia Tech

Michael Ford (104) RB 5-10 200 Leesville, La. (Leesville) LSU

Kevin Brent (105) S 6-0 200 Dallas, Texas (South Oak Cliff) Oklahoma

Stavion Lowe (106) OG 6-6 294 Brownwood, Texas (Brownwood) LSU

Sheldon Richardson (107) DT 6-4 280 St. Louis, Mo. (Gateway) Missouri

Jon Bostic (108) OLB 6-1 218 Wellington, Fla. (Palm Beach Central) Florida

Zach Martin (109) OT 6-5 260 Indianapolis, Ind. (Chatard) Notre Dame

Tana Patrick (110) OLB 6-3 215 Stevenson, Ala. (North Jackson) Alabama

Nu’Keese Richardson (111) WR 5-11 160 Pahokee, Fla. (Pahokee) Tennessee

Edwin Baker (112) RB 5-10 205 Oak Park, Mich. (Oak Park) Michigan State

Pat Patterson (113) WR 6-3 219 Macon, Miss. (Noxubee County) Mississippi

Patrick Hall (114) ATH 6-1 185 Ventura, Calif. (Saint Bonaventure) USC

Kraig Appleton (115) WR 6-3 190 East St. Louis, Ill. (East St. Louis) Wisconsin

Keenan Davis (116) WR 6-3 195 Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Washington) Iowa

Jamal Patterson (117) WR 6-2 194 McDonough, Ga. (Henry County) Stanford

Lamar Miller (118) RB 5-11 205 Miami, Fla. (Killian) Miami (Fla.)

Chad Bumphis (119) ATH 5-10 180 Tupelo, Miss. (Tupelo) Miss. State

Malliciah Goodman (120) DE 6-4 258 Florence, S.C. (West Florence) Clemson

Tariq Allen (121) ILB 6-2 231 Irving, Texas (MacArthur) Texas

Cierre Wood (122) ATH 6-0 192 Oxnard, Calif. (Santa Clara) Notre Dame

Zach Mettenberger (123) QB 6-5 229 Watkinsville, Ga, (Oconee County) Georgia

Melvin Fellows (124) DE 6-4 245 Garfield Heights, Ohio (Garfield Heights) Ohio State

Tom Savage (125) QB 6-4 217 Philadelphia, Pa. (Cardinal O’Hara) Rutgers

Jack Mewhort (126) C 6-6 285 Toledo, Ohio (Saint John’s) Ohio State

David Oku (127) RB 5-9 178 Midwest City, Okla. (Carl Albert) None

Moses Alipate (128) QB 6-5 225 Bloomington, Minn. (Jefferson) Minnesota

Mike Gillislee (129) RB 6-0 190 DeLand, Fla. (DeLand) Florida

Dexter Moody (130) OLB 6-2 205 Twin City, Ga. (Emanuel Co.) Georgia

Duron Carter (131) WR 6-3 183 Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St, Thomas Aquinas) Ohio State

Drayton Calhoun (132) ATH 6-0 175 Tucker, Ga. (Tucker) LSU

Kevin Minter (133) OLB 6-0 231 Suwanee, Ga, (Peachtree Ridge) LSU

Antwan Lowery (134) DT 6-4 330 Miami, Fla. (Columbus) Rutgers

E.J. Banks (135) ATH 6-0 185 McKees Rock, Pa. (Montour) Notre Dame

Cliff Harris (136) CB 6-0 165 Fresno, Calif. (Edison) Oregon

Josh Nunes (137) QB 6-3 208 Upland, Calif. (Upland) Stanford

Dexter Pratt (138) RB 6-2 225 Navasota, Texas (Navasota) Oklahoma State

D.J. Adams (139) RB 5-10 210 Norcross, Ga. (Norcross) Maryland

J.K. Jay (140) OT 6-6 280 Greenville, S.C. (Christ Episcopal) Clemson

Jordan Reed (141) QB 6-3 230 New London, Conn. (New London) Florida

Petey Smith (142) ILB 6-0 240 Seffner, Fla. (Armwood) Alabama

Eddie Lacy (143) RB 5-11 200 Geismar, La. (Dutchtown) Alabama

Tate Forcier (144) QB 6-1 183 San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch) Michigan

Dyron Dye (145) DE 6-4 215 Sanford, Fla. (Seminole) Miami (Fla.)

Morgan Newton (146) QB 6-4 215 Carmel, Ind. (Carmel) Kentucky

Jerod Askew (147) OLB 6-0 214 Chesapeake, Va. (Oscar Frommel Smith) Tennessee

Taylor Lewan (148) OT 6-6 270 Scottsdale, Ariz. (Chaparral) Michigan

Alex Okafor (149) DE 6-4 225 Pflugerville, Texas (Pflugerville) Texas

Willie Downs (150) ATH 6-2 192 Tallahassee, Fla. (Godby) Florida State

ESPN/SCOUTS, INC. TOP 25 TEAMS

1. LOUISIANA STATE (25 signed, 10 ESPNU 150)

Russell Shepard (3), ATH, 6-1, 183, Houston, Texas (Cypress Ridge)

Craig Loston (7), S, 6-2, 193, Aldine, Texas (Dwight D. Eisenhower)

Rueben Randle (10), WR, 6-3, 195, Bastrop, La. (Bastrop)

Sam Montgomery (26), DE, 6-4, 220, Greenwood, S.C. (Greenwood)

Joshua Downs (39), DT, 6-2, 267, Bastrop, La. (Bastrop)

Chris Davenport (56), DT, 6-4, 318, Mansfield, La. (Mansfield)

Michael Ford (104), RB, 5-10, 200, Leesville, La. (Leesville)

Stavion Lowe (106), OG, 6-6, 294, Brownwood, Texas (Brownwood)

Drayton Calhoun (132), ATH, 6-0, 175, Tucker, Ga. (Tucker)

Kevin Minter (133), OLB, 6-0, 231, Suwanee, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge)

Morris Claiborne, ATH, 6-1, 185, Shreveport, La. (Fair Park)

Michael Brockers, DE, 6-6, 260, Houston, Texas (Cesar E. Chavez)

Rocky Duplessis, S, 6-1, 184, Belle Chasse, La. (Belle Chasse)

Carneal Ainsworth, OG, 6-4, 296, Baton Rouge, La. (Parkview Baptist)

Chris Garrett, QB, 6-4, 220, Tupelo, Miss. (Tupelo)

Barkevious Mingo, OLB, 6-5, 209, West Monroe, La. (West Monroe)

Tahj Jones, OLB, 6-2, 200, Sulphur, La. (Sulphur)

Dominique Allen, RB, 5-11, 235, Paris, Tenn. (Henry County)

Josh Johns, S, 6-2, 210, Baton Rouge, La. (Central)

Bennie Logan, DE, 6-3, 230, Coushatta, La. (Red River)

Lamin Barrow, OLB, 6-2, 209, Marrero, La. (John Ehret)

Chris Faulk, OT, 6-5, 295, Slidell, La. (Northshore)

Josh Williford, OG, 6-7, 345, Dothan, Ala. (Houston Academy)

Derek Helton, K, 6-2, 170, Hoyt, Kan. (Fort Scott Community College, Kan.)

Akiem Hicks, DT, 6-6, 295, Fair Oaks, Calif. (Sacramento City College, Calif.)

2. ALABAMA (28 signed, 9 ESPNU 150)

Dre Kirkpatrick (4), CB, 6-2, 180, Gadsden, Ala. (Gadsden)

Trent Richardson (6), RB, 5-11, 219, Pensacola, Fla. (Escambia)

D.J. Fluker (12), OT, 6-7, 325, Foley, Ala. (Foley)

Nico Johnson (20), ILB, 6-2, 220, Andalusia, Ala. (Andalusia)

A.J. McCarron (36), QB, 6-4, 190, Mobile, Ala. (Saint Pauls Episcopal School)

Kendall Kelly (65), WR, 6-3, 210, Gadsden, Ala. (Gadsden)

Tana Patrick (110), OLB, 6-3, 215, Stevenson, Ala. (North Jackson)

Petey Smith (142), ILB, 6-0, 240, Seffner, Fla. (Armwood)

Eddie Lacy (143), RB, 5-11, 200, Geismar, La. (Dutchtown)

Kerry Murphy, OT, 6-6, 315, Hoover, Ala. (Hoover)

Chris Bonds, DT, 6-4, 262, Columbia, S.C. (Richland Northeast)

Jonathan Atchison, OLB, 6-3, 200, Atlanta, Ga. (Douglass)

William Ming, DE, 6-4, 260, Athens, Ala. (Athens)

Mike Marrow, FB, 6-2, 240, Toledo, Ohio (Central Catholic)

Ed Stinson, DE, 6-4, 227, Homestead, Fla. (South Dade)

Darrington Sentimore, DT, 6-3, 260, Destrehan, La. (Destrehan)

Quinton Dial, DT, 6-5, 308, Pinson, Ala. (Clay-Chalkville)

Brandon Moore, DT, 6-5, 313, Montgomery, Ala. (Carver)

Chance Warmack, OG, 6-3, 329, Atlanta, Ga. (Westlake)

Darius McKeller, OT, 6-6, 280, Jonesboro, Ga. (Jonesboro)

Rod Woodson, OLB, 5-11, 200, Olive Branch, Miss. (Olive Branch)

Anthony Steen, DT, 6-4, 297, Clarksdale, Miss. (Lee Academy)

Kevin Norwood, WR, 6-3, 180, D’Iberville, Miss. (D’Iberville)

Jermaine Preyear, FB, 5-11, 205, Mobile, Ala. (Davidson)

Anthony Orr, DE, 6-4, 250, Harvest, Ala. (Sparkman)

Kellen Williams, OT, 6-5, 298, Snellville, Ga. (Brookwood)

Michael Bowman, WR, 6-4, 206, Rossville, Ga. (Ridgeland)

James Carpenter, OT, 6-5, 306, Augusta, Ga. (Coffeyville Community College, Kan.)

3. TEXAS (20 signed, 9 ESPNU 150)

Garrett Gilbert (11), QB, 6-4, 195, Austin, Texas (Lake Travis)

Mason Walters (27), OC, 6-7, 285, Wolfforth, Texas (Frenship)

Paden Kelley (29), OT, 6-6, 280, Austin, Texas (Lake Travis)

Chris Whaley (72), RB, 6-3, 220, Madisonville, Texas (Madisonville)

Thomas Ashcraft (77), OG, 6-5, 290, Cedar Hill, Texas (Cedar Hill)

Marcus Davis (78), CB, 6-1, 185, League City, Texas (Clear Creek)

Barrett Matthews (93), TE, 6-2, 225, Houston, Texas (North Shore)

Tariq Allen (121), ILB, 6-2, 231, Irving, Texas (MacArthur)

Alex Okafor (149), DE, 6-4, 225, Pflugerville, Texas (Pflugerville)

Calvin Howell, DT, 6-4, 280, San Antonio, Texas (Earl Warren)

Eryon Barnett, CB, 6-2, 180, Euless, Texas (Trinity)

Trey Graham, TE, 6-5, 225, Waco, Texas (Midway)

Patrick Nkwopara, OLB, 5-11, 200, Grand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie)

Derek Johnson, DT, 6-3, 290, Hoxie, Ark. (Hoxie)

Gregory Timmons, WR, 6-3, 191, Houston, Texas (Dwight D. Eisenhower)

Kyle Kriegel, DE, 6-4, 234, Elysian Fields, Texas (Elysian Fields)

Kenny Vaccaro, S, 6-1, 186, Brownwood, Texas (Brownwood)

Tevin Mims, DE, 6-4, 220, Round Rock, Texas (Stony Point)

Garrett Porter, OT, 6-5, 285, Odessa, Texas (Permian)

Dominique Jones, DE, 6-3, 230, Kilgore, Texas (Kilgore)

4. SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (17 signed, 9 ESPU 150)

Matt Barkley (1), QB, 6-3, 222, Santa Ana, Calif. (Mater Dei)

Devon Kennard (14), DE, 6-3, 257, Phoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista)

Frankie Telfort (28), OLB, 5-11, 197, Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)

John Martinez (41), OG, 6-2, 264, Salt Lake City, Utah (Cottonwood)

Kevin Graf (43), OT, 6-6, 302, Agoura, Calif. (Agoura)

Jarvis Jones (59), OLB, 6-3, 220, Columbus, Ga. (Carver)

Byron Moore Jr. (70), ATH, 6-1, 188, Harbor City, Calif. (Narbonne)

T.J. McDonald (91), S, 6-2, 182, Fresno, Calif. (Edison)

Patrick Hall (114), ATH, 6-1, 185, Ventura, Calif. (Saint Bonaventure)

De’von Flournoy, WR, 6-1, 180, Van Nuys, Calif. (Birmingham)

James Boyd, DE, 6-4, 211, Los Angeles, Calif. (Jordan)

Marquis Simmons, OLB, 6-1, 215, Compton, Calif. (Dominquez)

Torin Harris, ATH, 6-0, 175, Las Vegas, Nev. (Palo Verde)

Simione Vehikite, FB, 6-1, 243, Kapolei, Hawaii (Kapolei)

Kevin Greene, DE, 6-3, 230, San Francisco, Calif. (Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep)

Hebron Fanqupo, DT, 6-2, 330, Santa Ana, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio College, Calif.)

Jacob Harfman, K, 5-10, 195, Chino, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio College, Calif.)

5. FLORIDA (16 signed, 8 ESPNU 150)

Jelani Jenkins (9), OLB, 6-1, 200, Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

Andre Debose (17), WR, 5-11, 176, Sanford, Fla. (Seminole)

Gary Brown (23), DT, 6-4, 275, Greensboro, Fla. (West Gadsden)

Xavier Nixon (50), OT, 6-6, 285, Fayetteville, N.C. (Jack Britt)

Nick Alajajian (60), OG, 6-4, 280, Naples, Fla. (Naples)

Joe Bostic (108), LB, 6-2, 225, Wellington, Fla. (Palm Beach Central)

Mike Gillislee (129), RB, 6-0, 190, DeLand, Fla. (DeLand)

Jordan Reed (141), QB, 6-3, 225, New London, Conn. (New London)

Dee Finley, S, 6-1, 193, Auburn, Ala. (Milford Academy, N.Y.)

Josh Evans, DB, 6-2, 185, Irvington, N.J. (Irvington)

Desmond Parks, TE, 6-6, 215, Greer, S.C. (Greer)

Kedric Johnson, DE, 6-4, 215, Palmetto, Fla. (Palmetto)

Kyle Koehne, OG, 6-6, 300, Indianapolis, Ind. (Cathedral)

Jonotthan Harrison, OL, 6-3, 279, Groveland, Fla. (South Lake)

Jon Halapio, OG, 6-4, 300, St. Petersburg, Fla. (Catholic)

Edwin Herbert, DT, 6-3, 295, Fairfield, Calif. (City College of San Francisco, Calif.)

6. GEORGIA (18 signed, 8 ESPNU 150)

Aaron Murray (13), QB, 6-1, 198, Tampa, Fla. (Plant)

Marlon Brown (24), WR, 6-5, 205, Memphis, Tenn. (Harding Academy)

Braden Smith (30), CB, 5-11, 170, Atlanta, Ga. (Booker T. Washington)

Austin Long (46), OT, 6-5, 270, Memphis, Tenn. (Briarcrest Christian)

Chris Burnette (57), OG, 6-2, 300, LaGrange, Ga. (Troup County Comprehensive)

Washaun Ealey (66), RB, 5-11, 205, Twin City, Ga. (Emanuel County Institute)

Zach Mettenberger (123), QB, 6-5, 229, Watkinsville, Ga. (Oconee County)

Dexter Moody (130), OLB, 6-2, 205, Twin City, Ga. (Emanuel County Institute)

Abry Jones, DE, 6-3, 260, Warner Robins, Ga. (Northside)

Michael Gilliard, OLB, 6-2, 200, Valdosta, Ga. (Valdosta)

Jordan Love, ATH, 6-0, 185, Glen Allen, Va. (Deep Run)

Arthur Lynch, TE, 6-5, 240, Dartmouth, Mass. (Dartmouth)

Dallas Lee, OG, 6-4, 290, Buford, Ga. (Buford)

Montez Robinson, DE, 6-4, 230, Avon, Ind. (Avon)

Shawn Williams, S, 6-1, 190, Blakely, Ga. (Early County)

Chase Vasser, OLB, 6-3, 205, Gainesville, Ga. (Chestatee)

Derrick Lott, DT, 6-4, 265, Kennesaw, Ga. (North Cobb)

Rantavious Wooten, ATH, 5-10, 158, Belle Glade, Fla. (Glades Central)

7. MIAMI (FLA.) (19 signed, 6 ESPNU 150)

Ray Ray Armstrong (21), S, 6-4, 215, Sanford, Fla. (Seminole)

Prince Kent (51), CB, 6-2, 193, Norcross, Ga. (Norcross)

Brandon McGee (62), ATH, 5-11, 186, Lauderhill, Fla. (Plantation)

Jamal Reid (79), ATH, 6-0, 175, Mayo, Fla. (Lafayette)

Lamar Miller (118), RB, 5-11, 205, Miami, Fla. (Killian)

Dyron Dye (145), DE, 6-4, 215, Sanford, Fla. (Seminole)

Olivier Vernon, DE, 6-3, 239, Miami, Fla. (American)

Curtis Porter, DT, 6-2, 334, Charlotte, N.C. (Victory Christian)

Billy Sanders, DE, 6-4, 230, Coeur D’Alene, Idaho (Lake City)

Mike James, RB, 5-11, 211, Davenport, Fla. (Ridge Community)

Brandon Washington, OG, 6-5, 330, Miami, Fla. (Milford Academy, N.Y.)

A.J. Highsmith, QB, 6-0,186, Fort Bend, Texas (Hightower)

Cory White, TE, 6-4, 225, Jacksonville, Fla. (Fleming Island)

Luther Robinson, DT, 6-2, 275, Fort Pierce, Fla. (Westwood)

Jermaine Johnson, OT, 6-6, 330, North Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Jared Wheeler, OG, 6-4, 295, Plantation, Fla. (American Heritage)

Malcolm Bunch, OT, 6-6, 315, Newark, Del. (Newark)

Shayon Green, DE, 6-2, 235, Tifton, Ga. (Tift County)

Stephen Plein, TE, 6-6, 240, Fort Myers, Fla. (Fort Myers)

8. FLORIDA STATE (19 signed, 5 ESPNU 150)

Jacobbi McDaniel (5), DT, 6-0, 267, Greenville, Fla. (Madison County)

Greg Reid (15), CB, 5-9, 175, Valdosta, Ga. (Lowndes)

Demonte McAllister (44), DE, 6-3, 260, Tampa, Fla. (Alonso)

Gerald Demps (71), S, 5-11, 190, Valdosta, Ga. (Lowndes)

Willie Downs (150), ATH, 6-2, 192, Tallahassee, Fla. (Godby)

Dustin Hopkins, K, 6-2, 174, Houston, Texas (Clear Lake)

Rodney Smith, WR, 6-6, 202, Miami, Fla. (Archbishop Carroll)

Brandon Jenkins, DE, 6-3, 225, Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida)

Lonnie Pryor, RB, 6-0, 190, Okeechobee, Fla. (Okeechobee)

Willie Haulstead, WR, 6-3, 200, Titusville, Fla. (Titusville)

C.J. Mizell, OLB, 6-3, 220, Tallahassee, Fla. (Leon)

Chris Thompson, RB, 5-8, 175, Madison, Fla. (Madison County)

Xavier Rhodes, WR, 6-2, 187, Miami, Fla. (Norland)

John Prior, OT, 6-6, 280, Portsmouth, Ohio (Portsmouth)

Jajuan Harley, S, 6-2, 190, Tallahassee, Fla. (Rickards)

Henry Orelus, OC, 6-2, 284, Belle Glade, Fla. (Glades Central)

Will Second, QB, 6-3, 210, Frisco, Texas (Wakeland)

Aubrey Phillips, OT, 6-6, 300, Olive Branch, Miss. (Olive Branch)

Justin Bright, S, 6-1, 173, Duncan, S.C. (James Byrnes)

9. OHIO STATE (26 signed, 7 ESPNU 150)

Jaamal Berry (22), RB, 5-11, 185, Miami, Fla. (Palmetto)

Dorian Bell (32), OLB, 6-0, 220, Monroeville, Pa. (Gateway Senior)

C.J. Barnett (88), CB, 6-1, 175, Clayton, Ohio (Northmont Senior)

Jamie Wood (99), S, 6-2, 185, Pickerington, Ohio (Pickerington Central)

Melvin Fellows (124), DE, 6-4, 245, Garfield Heights, Ohio (Garfield Heights)

Jack Mewhort (126), OC, 6-6, 285, Toledo, Ohio (Saint John’s)

Duron Carter (131), WR, 6-3, 183, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)

Marcus Hall, OT, 6-5, 290, Cleveland, Ohio (Glenville)

Corey Brown, ATH, 6-1, 180, Monroeville, Pa. (Gateway Senior)

John Simon, DT, 6-3, 275, Youngstown, Ohio (Cardinal Mooney)

Corey Linsley, OG, 6-4, 275, Youngstown, Ohio (Boardman)

James Jackson, WR, 5-11, 175, Grand Ledge, Mich. (Grand Ledge)

Carlos Hyde, RB, 6-1, 230, Naples, Fla. (Naples)

Chris Fields, WR, 6-0, 181, Painesville, Ohio (Thomas Harvey)

Adam Bellamy, DT, 6-4, 275, Aurora, Ohio (Aurora)

Sam Longo, OG, 6-5, 260, Bellbrook, Ohio (Bellbrook)

Jordan Hall, RB, 5-9, 180, Jeannette, Pa. (Jeannette)

Adam Homan, ILB, 6-2, 223, Coldwater, Ohio (Coldwater)

Storm Klein, ATH, 6-2, 220, Newark, Ohio (Licking Valley)

Jordan Whiting, ILB, 6-0, 230, Louisville, Ky. (Trinity H.S. for Boys)

Jonathan Newsome, DE, 6-2, 221, Cleveland, Ohio (Glenville)

Kenneth Guiton, QB, 6-2, 178, Houston, Texas (Aldine)

Reid Fragel, TE, 6-8, 251, Grosse Pointe, Mich. (South)

Dominic Clarke, CB, 5-10, 178, Frederick, Md. (Tuscarora)

Zach Boren, FB, 6-1, 240, Pickerington, Ohio (Pickerington Central)

Justin Boren, OG, 6-3, 230, Pickerington, Ohio (Pickerington Central)

10. MICHIGAN (22 signed, 7 ESPNU 150)

Craig Roh (47), DE, 6-4, 225, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Chaparral)

Je’Ron Stokes (67), WR, 6-1, 178, Philadelphia, Pa. (Northeast)

Quinton Washington (81), OG, 6-3, 315, St. Stephen, S.C. (Timberland)

Isaiah Bell (94) S, 6-1, 209, Youngstown, Ohio (Liberty)

Denard Robinson (101), ATH, 6-0, 179, Deerfield Beach, Fla. (Deerfield Beach)

Tate Forcier (144), QB, 6-1, 183, San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)

Taylor Lewan (148), OT, 6-6, 270, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Chaparral)

Anthony LaLota, DE, 6-6, 260, Princeton, N.J. (The Hun School, N.J.)

Justin Turner, ATH, 6-2, 186, Massillon, Ohio (Washington)

Vladimir Emilien, S, 6-1, 188, Lauderhill, Fla. (Plantation)

Fitzgerald Toussaint, RB, 5-9, 200, Youngstown, Ohio (Liberty)

William Campbell, OT, 6-5, 317, Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)

Brandin Hawthorne, OLB, 6-1, 181, Pahokee, Fla. (Pahokee)

Teric Jones, RB, 5-9, 186, Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)

Cameron Gordon, ATH, 6-2, 195, Inkster, Mich. (Inkster)

Vincent Smith, RB, 5-7, 165, Pahokee, Fla. (Pahokee)

Mike Jones, S, 6-3, 202, Orlando, Fla. (Edgewater)

Brendan Gibbons, K, 6-0, 202, West Palm Beach, Fla. (Cardinal Newman)

Michael Schofield, OT, 6-7, 272, Orland Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg)

Thomas Gordon, ATH, 5-11, 199, Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)

Jeremy Gallon, ATH, 5-8, 165, Apopka, Fla. (Apopka)

Pearlie Graves, DT, 6-3, 260, Tulsa, Okla. (East Central)

11. OKLAHOMA (22 signed, 6 ESPNU 150)

Jamarkus McFarland (54), DT, 6-3, 280, Lufkin, Texas (Lufkin)

Gabe Lynn (80), S, 6-0, 185, Jenks, Okla. (Jenks)

Ronnell Lewis (83), OLB, 6-2, 225, Dewar, Okla. (Dewar)

Tom Wort (85), ILB, 6-1, 210, New Braunfels, Texas (New Braunfels)

Justin Chaisson (100), DE, 6-5, 252, Las Vegas, Nev. (Bishop Gorman)

Kevin Brent (105), S, 6-0, 200, Dallas, Texas (South Oak Cliff)

Jonathon Miller, RB, 6-0, 185, Garland, Texas (Naaman Forest)

Gus Jones, ILB, 6-2, 211, Wagoner, Okla. (Wagoner)

Gabe Ikard, TE, 6-4, 246, Oklahoma City, Okla. (Bishop McGuinness)

Javon Harris, S, 6-0, 179, Lawton, Okla. (MacArthur)

Tyler Evans, OG, 6-6, 299, Strafford, Mo. (Strafford)

Jaydan Bird, ILB, 6-2, 215, Conway Springs, Kan. (Conway Springs)

Terry Franklin, DE, 6-3, 200, Mansfield, Texas (Mansfield Legacy)

Josh Aladenoye, OG, 6-5, 347, Mesquite, Texas (North Mesquite)

Jazmon Reynolds, WR, 6-3, 182, Aldine, Texas (Dwight D. Eisenhower)

Drew Allen, QB, 6-5, 195, San Antonio, Texas (Alamo Heights)

Demontre Hurst, CB, 5-11, 170, Lancaster, Texas (Lancaster)

Marshall Musil, FB, 6-3, 221, La Crosse, Kan. (La Crosse)

Jarrett Brown, DE, 6-4, 240, Arlington, Texas (Bowie)

Tavaris Jeffries, OT, 6-5, 320, Memphis, Tenn. (Coahoma Community College, Miss.)

Cameron Kenney, WR, 6-2, 195, Dacula, Ga. (Garden City Community College, Kan.)

Jeff Vinson, DT, 6-6, 350, Scranton, Pa. (Lackawanna College)

12. SOUTH CAROLINA (29 signed, 6 ESPNU 150)

Stephon Gilmore (18), S, 6-1, 190, Rock Hill, S.C. (South Pointe)

Devonte Holloman (19), S, 6-2, 213, Rock Hill, S.C. (South Pointe)

Damario Jeffery (42), S, 6-3, 210, Columbia, S.C. (Columbia)

Jarvis Giles (52), RB, 5-11, 180, Tampa, Fla. (Gaither)

Chris Payne (84), S, 5-10, 190, Columbia, S.C. (Columbia)

Alshon Jeffrey (102), WR, 6-3, 214, Saint Matthews, S.C. (Calhoun County)

D.J. Swearinger, S, 5-11, 191, Greenwood, S.C. (Greenwood)

Lamar Scruggs, WR, 6-3, 208, Neptune Beach, Fla. (Fletcher)

Duane Chisholm, DE, 6-3, 255, Beaufort, S.C. (Beaufort)

Chaun Gresham, OLB, 6-3, 205, Winder, Ga. (Apalachee)

Aldrick Fordham, DE, 6-4, 235, St. Stephen, S.C. (Timberland)

Matt Coffee, ATH, 5-11, 214, Fort Walton Beach, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach)

Ben Axon, RB, 6-1, 195, Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee)

Justice Cunningham, TE, 6-3, 241, Pageland, S.C. (Central)

Chaz Sutton, DE, 6-3, 240, Savannah, Ga. (Fork Union Military Academy, Va.)

Leon Mackey, DT, 6-6, 260, Wilmington, Del. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Jimmy Legree, ATH, 6-0, 170, Beaufort, S.C. (Beaufort)

DeAngelo Smith, WR, 6-0, 174, Kingsland, Ga. (Camden)

Quin Smith, OLB, 6-1, 206, Lenoir, N.C. (Hibriten)

DeMario Bennett, WR, 6-3, 185, Douglas, Ga. (Coffee)

Nick Allison, OG, 6-4, 295, Asheville, N.C. (T.C. Roberson)

Corey Addison, S, 6-1, 180, Jacksonville, Fla. (Andrew Jackson)

Andrew Clifford, QB, 6-3, 215, Tampa, Fla. (Wharton)

Charles Holmes, WR, 6-3, 190, Rock Hill, S.C. (South Pointe)

Ronald Byrd, DT, 6-6, 260, Hogansville, Ga. (Fork Union Military Academy, Va.)

Josh Dickerson, OLB, 6-2, 220, Kingsland, Ga. (Georgia Military College)

Steven Singleton, OG, 6-3, 300, Buford, Ga. (Georgia Military College)

Tony Straughter, OLB, 6-2, 210, Milledgeville, Ga. (Georgia Military College)

Kevious Watkins, OT, 6-6, 356, Fairburn, Ga. (Georgia Military College)

13. NORTH CAROLINA (28 signed, 4 ESPNU 150)

Jheranie Boyd (55), WR, 6-2, 184, Gastonia, N.C. (Ashbrook)

Donte Moss (86), DE, 6-4, 225, Jacksonville, N.C. (Northside)

Donavan Tate (89), ATH, 6-2, 195, Cartersville, Ga. (Cartersville)

Bryn Renner (92), QB, 6-3, 190, West Springfield, Va. (West Springfield)

Jared McAdoo, DT, 6-3, 285, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Chapel Hill)

Gene Robinson, S, 5-10, 175, Memphis, Tenn. (Whitehaven)

Travis Bond, OT, 6-7, 330, Windsor, N.C. (Bertie)

Terry Shankle, CB, 5-10, 167, Norwood, N.C. (South Stanly)

Joshua Adams, WR, 6-4, 200, Cambridge, Mass. (Cheshire Academy, Conn.)

Johnnie Farms, OG, 6-3, 284, Perry, Ga. (Perry)

Kevin Reddick, OLB, 6-3, 230, New Bern, N.C. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Josh Hunter, S, 6-2, 172, Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)

Justin Dixon, OLB, 6-1, 228, Smithfield, N.C. (Smithfield-Selma)

Hawatha Bell, ILB, 6-1, 225, Matthews, N.C. (Butler)

Brennan Williams, OT, 6-5, 265, West Roxbury, Mass. (Catholic Memorial)

Curtis Campbell, S, 6-2, 205, Chesapeake, Va. (Grassfield)

Ray Ray Davis, WR, 6-1, 195, Monroe, N.C. (Sun Valley)

Jerrell Rhodes, RB, 5-9, 195, Durham, N.C. (Charles E. Jordan)

Josh McKie, ATH, 6-0, 180, Mauldin, S.C. (Mauldin)

Hunter Furr, RB, 6-0, 197, Lewisville, N.C. (Mount Tabor)

Erik Highsmith, ATH, 6-2, 170, Vanceboro, N.C. (West Craven)

D.J. Bunn, S, 5-11, 190, Smithfield, N.C. (Smithfield-Selma)

Angelo Hadley, CB, 6-0, 187, Seffner, Fla. (Armwood)

Mywan Jackson, ATH, 5-11, 169, Seffner, Fla. (Armwood)

Shane Mularkey, OLB, 6-2, 210, Norcross, Ga. (Greater Atlanta Christian School)

David Collins, OT, 6-7, 300, Kernersville, N.C. (East Forsyth)

C.J. Feagles, K, 5-10, 180, Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)

Prizell Brown, TE, 6-4, 255, Brenham, Texas (Blinn College, Texas)

14. NOTRE DAME (17 signed, 7 ESPNU 150)

Manti Te’o (2), OLB, 6-2, 230, Honolulu, Hawaii (Punahou)

Tyler Stockton (31), DT, 6-1, 290, Princeton, N.J. (The Hun School)

Shaquelle Evans (40), WR, 6-1, 203, Inglewood, Calif. (Inglewood)

Chris Watt (68), OG, 6-3, 280, Glen Ellyn, Ill. (Glenbard West)

Zach Martin (109), OT, 6-5, 260, Indianapolis, Ind. (Bishop Chatard)

Cierre Wood (122), ATH, 6-0, 192, Oxnard, Calif. (Santa Clara)

E.J. Banks (135), ATH, 6-0, 185, McKees Rocks, Pa. (Montour)

Ben Turk, K, 6-0, 185, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)

Zeke Motta, S, 6-2, 207, Vero Beach, Fla. (Vero Beach)

Tyler Eifert, TE, 6-6, 220, Fort Wayne, Ind. (Bishop Dwenger)

Theo Riddick, ATH, 5-10, 185, Somerville, N.J. (Immaculata)

Carlo Calabrese, ILB, 6-2, 225, Verona, N.J. (Verona)

Jordan Cowart, ATH, 6-2, 215, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)

Alex Bullard, OG, 6-3, 280, Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood Academy)

Dan Fox, OLB, 6-3, 215, Rocky River, Ohio (Saint Ignatius)

Jake Golic, TE, 6-4, 202, West Hartford, Conn. (Northwest Catholic)

Nick Tausch, K, 6-1, 180, Dallas, Texas (Jesuit Prep School)

15. TENNESSEE (20 signed, 4 ESPNU 150)

Darren Myles Jr. (38), S, 6-1, 175, Atlanta, Ga. (Carver)

Janzen Jackson (82), CB, 6-0, 174, Lake Charles, La. (Barbe)

Nu’Keese Richardson (111), WR, 5-11, 160, Pahokee, Fla. (Pahokee)

Jerod Askew (147), OLB, 6-0, 214, Chesapeake, Va. (Oscar Frommel Smith)

Robert Nelson, OLB, 6-0, 205, Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stone Mountain)

Nigel Mitchell-Thornton, OLB, 6-2, 228, Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)

Eric Gordon, CB, 5-10, 180, Nashville, Tenn. (Hillsboro)

Zach Rogers, WR, 6-2, 170, Nashville, Tenn. (David Lipscomb)

Toney Williams, RB, 6-1, 229, Alpharetta, Ga. (Milton)

Greg King, OLB, 6-3, 200, Memphis, Tenn. (Melrose)

James Green, WR, 6-2, 202, Tallahassee, Fla. (Leon)

Marsalis Teague, ATH, 5-10, 170, Paris, Tenn. (Henry County)

JerQuari Schofield, OT, 6-6, 295, Aiken, S.C. (Aiken)

Kevin Revis, OG, 6-4, 270, Evensville, Tenn. (Rhea County)

Marlon Walls, OLB, 6-3, 225, Olive Branch, Miss. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Mike Edwards, CB, 5-10, 175, Cleveland, Ohio (Glenville)

Nyshier Oliver, ATH, 5-10, 170, Jersey City, N.J. (Saint Peter’s)

Arthur Jeffery, DT, 6-4, 285, Sarasota, Fla. (Booker)

Montori Hughes, DT, 6-5, 275, Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Siegel)

Rae Sykes, DE, 6-4, 240, Alcoa, Tenn. (Coffeyville Community College, Kan.)

16.  PENN STATE (27 signed, 2 ESPNU 150)

Darrell Givens (61), CB, 6-1, 170, Indian Head, Md. (Lackey)

Eric Shrive (74), OT, 6-7, 285, Scranton, Pa. (West Scranton)

Kevin Newsome ATH, 6-3, 217, Chesapeake, Va. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Justin Brown, WR, 6-3, 205, Wilmington, Del. (Concord)

Gerald Hodges, S, 6-3, 210, Paulsboro, N.J. (Paulsboro)

Anthony Fera, K, 6-2, 230, Houston, Texas (Saint Pius X)

Ty Howle, OC, 6-2, 290, Bunn, N.C. (Bunn)

Shawney Kersey, WR, 6-2, 190, Woodbury, N.J. (Woodbury)

Mark Arcidiacono, OT, 6-4, 289, Philadelphia, Pa. (Saint Joseph’s Prep School)

Glenn Carson, ILB, 6-2, 225, Manahawkin, N.J. (Southern Regional)

Derrick Thomas, S, 6-0, 176, Greenbelt, Md. (Eleanor Roosevelt)

Sean Stanley, DE, 6-2, 255, Gaithersburg, Md. (Gaithersburg Senior)

Curtis Dukes, RB, 6-2, 235, Philadelphia, N.Y. (Indian River)

Frank Figueroa, OG, 6-4, 275, Alexandria, Va. (Edison)

Stephon Morris, CB, 5-8, 173, Greenbelt, Md. (Eleanor Roosevelt)

Devon Smith, ATH, 5-7, 155, Waldorf, Md. (Westlake)

Jordan Hill, DE, 6-3, 275, Pa. Steelton, Pa. (Steelton-Highspire)

Christian Kuntz, ATH, 6-4, 195, Camp Hill, Pa. (Trinity)

Adam Gress, OT, 6-7, 294, West Mifflin, Pa. (West Mifflin)

Malcolm Willis, S, 5-11, 206, Indian Head, Md. (Lackey)

Mike Wallace, CB, 5-10, 180, Wheaton, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

Curtis Drake, ATH, 5-11, 175, Philadelphia, Pa. (West Philadelphia Catholic)

Nate Cadogan, TE, 6-6, 265, Portsmouth, Ohio (Portsmouth)

Brandon Felder, WR, 6-3, 167, Oxon Hill, Md. (Oxon Hill)

Garry Gilliam, DE, 6-6, 250, Hershey, Pa. (Milton Hershey)

Stephen Obeng-Agyapong, S, 5-11, 185, Bronx, N.Y. (John F. Kennedy)

John Urschel, OG, 6-3, 275, Buffalo, N.Y. (Canisius)

17. UCLA (24 signed, 4 ESPNU 150)

Xavier Su’a-Filo (34), OT, 6-4, 285, Pleasant Grove, Utah (Timpview)

Morrell Presley (37), TE, 6-4, 215, Carson, Calif. (Carson)

Randall Carroll (45), WR, 5-11, 175, Los Angeles, Calif. (Cathedral)

Richard Brehaut (95), QB, 6-2, 206, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Los Osos)

Damien Thigpen, ATH, 5-8, 170, Manassas, Va. (Stonewall Jackson-Manassas)

Stan Hasiak, OG, 6-6, 340, Kapolei, Hawaii (Kapolei)

Dalton Hilliard, RB, 5-11, 182, Honolulu, Hawaii (Punahou)

Nike Abele, OT, 6-6, 248, Irvine, Calif. (Irvine)

Alex Mascarenas, ATH, 5-10, 175, Mission Viejo, Calif. (Mission Viejo)

Taniela Maka, OLB, 6-1, 217, Long Beach, Calif. (David Starr Jordan)

Isaiah Bowens, OLB, 6-3, 220, La Puente, Calif. (Bishop Amat)

Marlon Pollard, CB, 6-1, 160, San Bernadino, Calif. (Cajon)

Greg Capella, OG, 6-4, 326, Visalia, Calif. (El Diamante)

Keenan Graham, DE, 6-3, 215, Las Vegas, Nev. (Silverado)

Stanjarivus McKay, S, 6-0, 180, Long Beach, Calif. (Polytechnic)

Ricky Marvray, WR, 5-11, 185, Corona, Calif. (Centennial)

Brandon Sermons, CB, 6-0, 176, Pomona, Calif. (Diamond Ranch)

Todd Golpher, ILB, 6-1, 220, Arcadia, Calif. (Arcadia)

Jayson Allmond, FB, 6-1, 262, Bloomington, Calif. (Bloomington)

Iuta Tepa, DE, 6-3, 240, Long Beach, Calif. (Polytechnic)

Sheldon Price, CB, 6-2, 155, La Puente, Calif. (Bishop Amat)

Jared Koster, DE, 6-1, 220, Norco, Calif. (Norco)

Ryan Taylor, OG, 6-3, 305, Denison, Texas (Tyler Junior College, Texas)

Eddie Williams, OG, 6-1, 320, Honolulu, Hawaii (Mt. San Antonio College, Calif.)

18. VIRGINIA TECH (20 signed, 2 ESPNU 150)

David Wilson (49), RB, 5-11, 190, Danville, Va. (George Washington)

Logan Thomas (103), ATH, 6-6, 233, Lynchburg, Va. (Brookville)

Theron Norman, ATH, 6-3, 190, Richmond, Va. (Hermitage)

Lanford Collins, DE, 6-4, 240, Stafford, Va. (Brooke Point)

Cody Journell, K, 5-11, 175, Ripplemeade, Va. (Giles)

Jayron Hosley, CB, 5-11, 175, Delray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic Community)

Tariq Edwards, OLB, 6-3, 215, Bennettsville, S.C. (Marlboro County)

Antone Exum, ATH, 6-1, 198, Glen Allen, Va. (Deep Run)

Duan Perez-Means, TE, 6-3, 220, Richmond, Va. (Hermitage)

Jerrodd Williams, CB, 6-0, 185, Central, S.C. (D.W. Daniel)

Nubian Peak, RB, 5-11, 185, Dublin, Va. (Pulaski County)

James Hopper, CB, 5-9, 179, Fayetteville, N.C. (Seventy-First Senior)

Andrew Miller, OG, 6-5, 275, Bassett, Va. (Bassett)

David Wang, DT, 6-2, 310, Ashburn, Va. (Stone Bridge)

DeAntre Rhodes, DT, 6-2, 279, Richmond, Va. (Varina)

Tyrell Edwards, ATH, 6-4, 211, Bennettsville, S.C. (Marlboro County)

Telvion Clark, OLB, 6-2, 200, Norfolk, Va. (Granby)

James Gayle, DE, 6-4, 220, Hampton, Va. (Bethel)

Kory Gough, OT, 6-6, 260, Bealeton, Va. (Liberty)

Tyrel Wilson, OLB, 6-3, 215, Hampton, Va. (Hampton)

19. CLEMSON (11 signed, 4 ESPNU 150)

Tajh Boyd (58), QB, 6-1, 208, Hampton, Va. (Phoebus)

Bryce McNeal (73), WR, 6-2, 170, Minneapolis, Minn. (Breck School)

Malliciah Goodman (120), DE, 6-4, 258, Florence, S.C. (West Florence)

J.K. Jay (140), OT, 6-6, 280, Greenville, S.C. (Christ Church Episcopal)

Roderick McDowell, RB, 5-10, 175, Sumter, S.C. (Sumter)

Quandon Christian, OLB, 6-2, 210, Lake View, S.C. (Lake View)

Corico Hawkins, ILB, 6-0, 225, Milledgeville, Ga. (Baldwin)

Tyler Shatley, TE, 6-3, 255, Connellys Springs, N.C. (East Burke)

Brandon Thomas, OG, 6-4, 280, Spartanburg, S.C. (Dorman)

Jonathan Meeks, S, 6-2, 185, Rock Hill, S.C. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Spencer Shuey, ILB, 6-4, 241, Charlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)

20. ARKANSAS (31 signed, 1 ESPNU 150)

Darius Winston (25), CB, 6-0, 180, West Helena, Ark. (Central)

David Gordon, CB, 6-0, 170, Tulsa, Okla. (East Central)

Knile Davis, RB, 6-1, 209, Missouri City, Texas (Thurgood Marshall)

Colby Berna, OG, 6-4, 275, Fayetteville, Ark. (Fayetteville)

Lance Ray, ATH, 6-2, 190, Havana, Fla. (East Gadsden)

Ronnie Wingo, RB, 6-3, 212, St. Louis, Mo. (Saint Louis University)

Cobi Hamilton, WR, 6-3, 190, Texarkana, Texas (Texas)

Kevin Lowery, OG, 6-3, 285, Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville)

DeQuinta Jones, DE, 6-2, 265, Bastrop, La. (Bastrop)

Turrell Williams, RB, 6-2, 210, West Helena, Ark. (Central)

Austin Moss, ILB, 6-2, 209, Rockwall, Texas (Rockwall-Heath)

Jerry Mitchell, S, 6-1, 195, Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)

Brandon Mitchell, QB, 6-4, 220, Amite, La. (Amite)

Shauntez Bruce, OT, 6-4, 285, Tallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)

Alvin Bailey, OG, 6-4, 300, Broken Arrow, Okla. (Broken Arrow)

Austin Tate, TE, 6-6, 225, Harrison, Ark. (Harrison)

Travis Swanson, OG, 6-5, 271, Kingwood, Texas (Kingwood)

Terrell Williams, ATH, 6-2, 210, Tulsa, Okla. (Tulsa Union)

Neal Barlow, WR, 6-7, 190, Little Rock, Ark. (Pulaski Academy)

Ross Rasner, OLB, 6-0, 200, Waco, Texas (Reicher)

Colton Nash, DE, 6-6, 235, Sulphur Springs, Texas (Sulphur Springs)

Robert Thomas, DT, 6-1, 300, Muskogee, Okla. (Muskogee)

Ryan Calender, DE, 6-8, 220, Caddo Mills, Texas (Caddo Mills)

Anthony Oden, OT, 6-8, 295, Indianapolis, Ind. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Rickey Hughey, ATH, 6-5, 220, Stamps, Ark. (Lafayette County)

Rudell Crim, S, 6-0, 190, Tallahassee, Fla. (Butler County Community College, Kan.)

Broderick Green, RB, 6-2, 235, Little Rock, Ark. (Transfer Southern California)

John Henderson, DT, 6-1, 300, Oakland, Calif. (College of Sequoias, Calif.)

Anthony Leon, S, 6-4, 225, Miami, Fla. (College of Sequoias, Calif.)

Andru Stewart, CB, 5-11, 190, Bakersfield, Calif. (College of Sequoias, Calif.)

Zhamel Thomas, OG, 6-4, 320, New Iberia, La. (Navarro College, Texas)

21. RUTGERS (23 signed, 2 ESPNU 150)

Tom Savage (125), QB, 6-4, 217, Springfield, Pa. (Cardinal O’Hara)

Antwan Lowery (134), DT, 6-4, 330, Miami, Fla. (Christopher Columbus)

Jamil Merrell, DE, 6-4, 210, Newark, Del. (Paul M. Hodgson Voc-Tech)

Logan Ryan, CB, 5-11, 175, Voorheis, N.J. (Eastern)

Mohamed Sanu, S, 6-2, 195, South Brunswick, N.J. (South Brunswick)

Jamal Merrell, ATH, 6-5, 200, Newark, Del. (Paul M. Hodgson Voc-Tech)

Isaac Holmes, DT, 6-3, 285, Hoboken, N.J. (Hoboken)

De’Antwan Williams, RB, 5-7, 185, Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)

Duron Harmon, ATH, 6-1, 190, Wyoming, Del. (Ceasar Rodney)

Andre Civil, DE, 6-4, 239, Brooklyn, N.Y. (Sheepshead Bay)

Aaron Hayward, ATH, 5-11, 194, Carneys Point, N.J. (Penns Grove)

Robert Joseph, FB, 6-1, 225, Brooklyn, N.Y. (Poly Prep Country Day School)

Quron Pratt, CB, 6-0, 175, Palmyra, N.J. (Palmyra)

Mark Harrison, WR, 6-3, 229, Stratford, Conn. (Frank Scott Bunnell)

Paul Carrezola, TE, 6-2, 252, Langhorne, Pa. (Neshaminy)

Abdul Smith, S, 6-0, 182, Pennsburg, Pa. (Perkiomen School)

Ka’lial Glaud, ATH, 6-2, 215, Atco, N.J. (Winslow Township)

Steve Beauharnais, ILB, 6-2, 220, Montvale, N.J. (Saddle Brook)

Michael Larrow, DE, 6-3, 258, Union, N.J. (Union)

Malcolm Bush, TE, 6-3, 211, Hackensack, N.J. (Hackensack)

Junior Solice, DE, 6-3, 245, Hackensack, N.J. (Hackensack)

David Osei, OG, 6-4, 250, Abington, Pa. (Abington)

Jamal Wilson, OT, 6-6, 305, Brooklyn, N.Y. (South Shore)

22. MISSISSIPPI (38 signed, 3 ESPNU 150)

Zaccheus Mason (90), TE, 6-5, 240, Nashville, Tenn. (Christ Presbyterian Academy)

Craig Drummond (98), DE, 6-5, 260, Chicago, Ill. (Morgan Park)

Pat Patterson (113), WR, 6-3, 218, Macon, Miss. (Noxubee County)

Rodney Scott, RB, 5-9, 185, Cross City, Fla. (Dixie County)

Willie Ferrell, ILB, 6-2, 222, Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida A&M High School)

Eric Smiley, DT, 6-5, 280, West Helena, Ark. (West Helena Central)

Alex Williams, DE, 6-4, 199, Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida A&M High School)

Korvic Neat, ATH, 5-9, 170, Hallandale Beach, Fla. (Hallandale)

Andrew Ritter, K, 6-4, 200, Jackson, Miss. (Jackson Academy)

Frank Crawford, S, 6-1, 161, Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep School)

Darius Barksdale, RB, 5-11, 195, Batesville, Miss. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Raymond Cotton, QB, 6-4, 216, Fort Meade, Md. (Meade)

Dele Junaid, S, 6-2, 177, Missouri City, Texas (Hightower)

Bobby Massie, OT, 6-7, 324, Appamattox, Va. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Joel Kight, OLB, 5-9, 200, Lithonia, Ga. (Martin Luther King)

Mike Marry, OLB, 6-3, 210, Largo, Fla. (Largo)

Tim Simon, RB, 6-1, 210, Cordova, Ala. (Cordova)

D.T. Shackelford, ILB, 6-1, 225, Decatur, Ala. (Austin)

Gabriel Hunter, RB, 5-11, 184, Memphis, Tenn. (Kingsbury)

Michael Brown, OG, 6-6, 300, Lexington, Texas (Lexington)

Artice Kellam, S, 5-11, 178, Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep School)

Charles Sawyer, CB, 6-0, 170, Miami, Fla. (Coral Reef)

Jessie Grandy, WR, 5-11, 155, Pine Bluff, Ark. (Dollarway)

Ja-Mes Logan, WR, 6-3,180, Houston, Texas (Westfield)

Montez Phillips, WR, 6-3, 190, Oxford, Miss. (Lafayette)

DeMarcus Knight, ILB, 6-2, 225, Morristown, Tenn. (Morristown-Hamblen East)

Ryan Campbell, CB, 6-0, 172, Columbus, Ga. (Carver)

Mike Thomas, DE, 6-4, 240, Mobile, Ala. (Saint Pauls Episcopal School)

Terrell Grant, ATH, 6-3, 210, Cleveland, Miss. (Cleveland)

Emmanuel McCray, OT, 6-5, 280, Jackson, Miss. (Forest Hill)

Corey Gaines, DT, 6-0, 274, Tallahassee, Fla. (Godby)

Evan Swindall, OG, 6-3, 270, Lafayette, Ga. (Lafayette)

Stephen Houston, ATH, 5-11, 210, West Chester, Ohio (Lakota West)

Cameron Whigham, DE, 6-3, 230, Snellville, Ga. (Shiloh)

Tyler Campbell, K, 6-2, 210, Little Rock, Ark. (Catholic High School for Boys)

A.J. Hawkins, OG, 6-3, 315, Lithonia, Ga. (Martin Luther King)

Logan Clair, OT, 6-5, 305, Mustang, Okla. (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M)

Jamar Hornsby, S, 6-3, 200, Jacksonville, Fla. (East Mississippi Community College)

23. MISSISSIPPI STATE (27 signed, 2 ESPNU 150)

Montrell Conner (63), RB, 6-2, 210, Monroe, La. (Ouachita Parish)

Chad Bumphis (119), ATH, 5-10, 180, Tupelo, Miss. (Tupelo)

Brandon Heavens, WR, 5-10, 165, Bessemer, Ala. (Bessemer Academy)

Ricco Sanders, WR, 5-11, 175, Duncan, S.C. (James Byrnes)

Jonathan Banks, ATH, 6-2, 175, Maben, Miss. (East Webster)

Cameron Lawrence, ATH, 6-2, 200, Senatobia, Miss. (Magnolia Heights School)

Fletcher Cox, DE, 6-4, 235, Yazoo City, Miss. (Yazoo City)

LaDarius Perkins, ATH, 5-8, 180, Greenville, Miss. (Saint Joseph)

Dennis Thames, ATH, 5-11, 175, Louisville, Miss. (Louisville)

Josh Boyd, DT, 6-3, 275, Philadelphia, Miss. (Philadelphia)

Chris Smith, WR, 6-1, 190, Meridian, Miss. (Meridian)

Tyler Russell, QB, 6-4, 198, Meridian, Miss. (Meridian)

Darius Slay, S, 6-1, 180, Brunswick, Ga. (Brunswick)

Mardrecas Hood, WR, 6-3, 180, Reform, Ala. (Pickens County)

Sam Watts, OC, 6-4, 290, Conyers, Ga. (Salem)

Deontae Skinner, DE, 6-2, 230, Macon, Miss. (Noxubee County)

Gabriel Jackson, OT, 6-5, 295, Liberty, Miss. (Amite County)

William Shumpert, FB, 6-0, 235, Fulton, Miss. (Itawamba Agricultural)

Johnathan McKenzie, DE, 6-4, 235, Starkville, Miss. (Starkville Academy)

Billy Hamilton, WR, 6-0, 170, Taylorsville, Miss. (Taylorsville)

Nickoe Whitley, S, 6-1, 175, Jackson, Miss. (Provine)

Leon Berry, WR, 6-1, 185, Griffin, Ga. (East Mississippi Community College)

Sean Brauchle, K, 5-11, 175, Biloxi, Miss. (Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College)

Heath Hutchins, K, 6-2, 215, Fulton, Miss. (Itawamba Community College)

Maurice Langston, WR, 5-11, 190, Decatur, Miss. (East Central Community College)

Pernell McPhee, DE, 6-4, 270, West Palm Beach, Fla. (Itawamba Community College)

Chris White, ILB, 6-3, 240, Vancleave, Miss. (Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College)

24. SOUTH FLORIDA (27 signed, 1 ESPNU 150)

Ryne Giddins (64), DE, 6-4, 230, Seffner, Fla. (Armwood)

Victor Marc, RB, 6-0, 210, Hallandale Beach, Fla. (Hallandale)

Ricardo Dixon, CB, 5-11, 168, Hallandale, Fla. (Hallandale)

Bradley Battles, RB, 5-9, 180, Marianna, Fla. (Marianna)

Kayvon Webster, ATH, 5-11, 181, Miami, Fla. (Monsignor Pace)

Demi Thompson, DE, 6-1, 245, Longwood, Fla. (Lake Mary)

Kyrhi Thornton, DT, 6-3,300, Panama City, Fla. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Jacquez Jenkins, S, 6-2, 177, St. Petersburg, Fla. (Lakewood)

Lindsey Lamar, ATH, 5-9, 165, Tampa, Fla. (Hillsborough)

DeDe Lattimore, ILB, 6-0, 226, Athens, Ga. (Cedar Shoals)

Adaris Bellamy, RB, 5-10, 214, Dunedin, Fla. (Dunedin)

Sam Barrington, OLB, 6-3, 215, Jacksonville, Fla. (Terry Parker)

Luke Sager, DE, 6-4, 240, Niceville, Fla. (Niceville)

Sterling Griffin, WR, 6-1, 174, Opa Locka, Fla. (Monsignor Edward Pace)

Chase Griffiths, ILB, 6-3, 213, Tallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)

Isaac Virgin, ATH, 6-4, 230, Fort Pierce, Fla. (Westwood)

John McGhin, OG, 6-3, 291, Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida)

Steven Jacques, OG, 6-4, 285, Hollywood, Fla. (South Broward)

Julius Forte, DE, 6-2, 226, Gulfport, Fla. (Boca Ciega)

Kamran Joyer, OG, 6-2, 317, Zephyrhills, Fla. (Wesley Chapel)

Derrick Hopkins, ATH, 5-6, 160, Miami, Fla. (Monsignor Edward Pace)

Gerard Atkins, TE, 6-5, 225, St. Petersburg, Fla. (Dixie Hollins)

Ivan Nicholas, S, 5-10, 180, Jacksonville, Fla. (Robert E. Lee)

Jamar Bass, OT, 6-4, 300, Apopka, Fla. (Hutchinson Community College, Kan.)

Jason Pierre-Paul, DE, 6-6, 265, Deerfield, Fla. (College of the Canyons, Calif.)

Carlos Savala, OT, 6-7, 310, Fontana, Calif. (College of the Desert, Calif)

Leslie Stirrups, DT, 6-3, 275, Tampa, Fla. (East Mississippi Community College)

25. AUBURN (28 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

DeAngelo Benton, WR, 6-3, 205, Bastrop, La. (Bastrop)

Travante Stallworth, ATH, 5-10, 180, Leesville, La. (Leesville)

Terrence Coleman, DE, 6-1, 245, Mobile, Ala. (Williamson)

Jamar Travis, DT, 6-1, 290, East Brewton, Ala. (W.S. Neal)

Dontae Aycock, ATH, 5-11, 210, Tampa, Fla. (Chamberlain)

Philip Lutzenkirchen, TE, 6-4, 245, Marietta, Ga. (Lassiter)

Tyrik Rollison, QB, 6-2, 185, Sulphur Springs, Texas (Sulphur Springs)

Onterrio McCalebb, RB, 6-0, 175, Fort Meade, Fla. (Hargrave Military Academy, Va.)

Dee Ford, DE, 6-3, 205, Odenville, Ala. (Saint Clair County)

LaVoyd James, WR, 5-11, 175, Mobile, Ala. (Williamson)

Harris Gaston, OLB, 6-2, 210, Bessemer, Ala. (Bessemer Academy)

Reggie Taylor, CB, 5-11, 170, Fort Valley, Ga. (Peach County)

Jonathan Evans, OLB, 6-0, 205, Prichard, Ala. (M.T. Blount)

Nosa Equae, DE, 6-3, 234, Mansfield, Texas (Summit)

Daren Bates, S, 5-11, 195, Olive Branch, Miss. (Olive Branch)

Izauea Lanier, ATH, 6-0, 185, Gordo, Ala. (Gordo)

Emory Blake, WR, 6-1, 194, Austin, Texas (Stephen F. Austin)

Brandon Jacobs, RB, 6-1, 230, Lilburn, Ga. (Parkview)

John Sullen, OT, 6-5, 338, Auburn, Ala. (Auburn)

Josh Jackson, DT, 6-1, 260, Gainesville, Ga. (Gainesville)

Clint Moseley, QB, 6-3, 190, Leroy, Ala. (Leroy)

Andre Harris, OG, 6-4, 327, Hampton, Ga. (Lovejoy)

Anthony Gulley, ATH, 5-11, 180, Brantley, Ala. (Brantley)

Robert Cooper, ATH, 6-4, 204, Daphne, Ala. (Daphne)

Nick Fairley, DT, 6-4, 280, Mobile, Ala. (Copiah-Lincoln Community College, Miss.)

Eltoro Freeman, OLB, 6-0, 218, Alexander City, Ala. (Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College)

Taikwon Paige, CB, 5-10, 175, Milledgeville, Ga. (Georgia Military Academy)

Demond Washington, RB, 5-9, 185, Tallassee, Ala. (Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

1. LOUISIANA STATE (25 signed, 10 ESPNU 150)

See above list

2. ALABAMA (28 signed, 9 ESPNU 150)

See above lsit

5. FLORIDA (16 signed, 8 ESPNU 150)

See above list

6. GEORGIA (18 signed, 8 ESPNU 150)

See above list

12. SOUTH CAROLINA (29 signed, 6 ESPNU 150)

See above list

15. TENNESSEE (20 signed, 4 ESPNU 150)

See above list

20. ARKANSAS (31 signed, 1 ESPNU 150)

See above list

22. MISSISSIPPI (38 signed, 3 ESPNU 150)

See above list

23. MISSISSIPPI STATE (27 signed, 2 ESPNU 150)

See above list

25. AUBURN (28 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

See above list

KENTUCKY (28 signed, 1 ESPNU 150)

Morgan Newton (146), QB, 6-4, 215, Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)

Ryan Mossakowski, QB, 6-4, 201, Frisco, Texas (Centennial)

Myron Walker, DT, 5-11, 264, Metarie, La. (Archbishop Rummel School for Boy)

Donald Russell, RB, 5-11, 195, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Dwyer)

Jarvis Walker, S, 6-2, 202, Metarie, La. (Archbishop Rummel School for Boys)

Donte Rumph, DE, 6-3, 255, St. Matthews, S.C. (Fort Union Military Academy, Va.)

Anthony Kendrick, TE, 6-4, 220, Katy, Texas (Seven Lakes)

Larry Warford, OG, 6-4, 349, Richmond, Ky. (Madison Central)

Dakotah Tyler, S, 6-0, 200, Indianapolis, Ind. (Pike)

Terrell Mitchell, TE, 6-5, 210, Powder Springs, Ga. (McEachern)

Sam Simpson, OC, 6-5, 265, Lexington, Ky. (Henry Clay)

Brian Adams, ATH, 6-4, 210, Cumming, Ga. (South Forsyth)

Qua Huzzie, OLB, 5-11, 200, LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)

LaRod King, WR, 6-6, 190, Radcliff, Ky. (North Hardin)

Patrick Ligon, DE, 6-5, 255, Memphis, Tenn. (Christian Brothers)

Justin Bean, WR, 6-2, 180, Tupelo, Miss. (Tupelo)

Demetri Merritt, OLB, 6-3, 200, LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)

Ridge Wilson, OLB, 6-3, 207, Louisville, Ky. (Louisville Central)

Tristian Johnson, DE, 6-3, 225, LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)

Ryan Mosby, OLB, 6-0, 197, Rockwall, Texas (Rockwall-Heath)

Mister Cobble, DT, 6-0, 270, Louisville, Ky. (Central)

Jordan Aumiller, ATH, 6-4, 199, Danville, Ky. (Boyle County)

Jonathan George, RB, 6-1, 180, Lincoln, Ala. (Lincoln)

Kevin Mitchell, OT, 6-7, 280, Douglasville, Ga. (Alexander)

Martavius Neloms, CB, 6-1, 175, Memphis, Tenn. (Fairley)

Mark Crawford, DT, 6-1, 300, Indianapolis, Ind. (Coffeyville Community College, Kan.)

DeQuin Evans, DE, 6-2, 260, Wilmington, Calif. (Los Angeles Harbor College)

Chris Matthews, WR, 6-5, 210, Wilmington, Calif. (Los Angeles Harbor College)

VANDERBILT (17 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

Eric Samuels, RB, 6-0, 185, Umatilla, Fla. (Umatilla)

Wesley Johnson, OG, 6-5, 250, Nashville, Tenn. (Montgomery Bell Academy)

Mylon Brown, OT, 6-5, 295, Dade City, Fla. (Pasco)

Mason Johnston, TE, 6-4, 234, Jacksonville, Fla. (Bolles School)

Jay Fullam, S, 6-1, 190, Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie School)

Zac Stacy, RB, 5-9, 175, Centreville, Ala. (Bibb County)

Blake Southerland, ILB, 6-2, 220, Norcross, Ga. (Greater Atlanta Christian School)

Walker May, OLB, 6-4, 210, Birmingham, Ala. (Briarwood Christian School)

Trey Wilson, CB, 5-11, 178, Shreveport, La. (Evangel Christian Academy)

Brady Brown, WR, 6-5, 195, Argyle, Texas (Argyle)

Thad McHaney, TE, 6-5, 220, Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood Academy)

Warren Norman, RB, 5-10, 188, Chamblee, Ga. (Chamblee)

Eddie Foster, CB, 5-11, 170, Colleyville, Texas (Colleyville Heritage)

Javon Marshall, S, 5-11, 175, Huber Heights, Ohio (Wayne)

Wesley Tate, RB, 6-2, 200, Hendersonville, Tenn. (Pope John Paul II)

Justin Cabbagestalk, OT, 6-4, 265, Seffner, Fla. (Armwood)

Charlie Goro, QB, 6-2, 183, Park Ridge, Ill. (Maine Township South)

FLORIDA 2009 OPPONENTS

CHARLESTON SOUTHERN (26 signed, 0 ESPNU 150) (Sept. 5 at Gainesville)

Brad Taylor, QB, 6-3, 200, Fitzgerald, Ga. (Fitzgerald)

Andrew Trudnowski, QB, 6-4, 220, Palos Verdes, Calif. (Los Angeles Harbor College)

Joe Calderone, OL, 6-6, 310, Mishawaka, Ind. (Mishawaka)

Matthew Garcia, OL, 6-4, 255, Orange Park, Fla. (Orange Park)

Jeffrey Hartung, OL, 6-3, 280, Orange Park, Fla. (Ridgeview)

Austin Spears, OL, 6-4, 276, Lake Mary, Fla. (Lake Mary)

Genard Thorpe, OL, 6-5, 300, Darien, Ga. (McIntosh County Academy)

Tyson Pryor, TE, 6-0, 214, Windermere, Fla. (Olympia)

John Little, RB, 5-9, 165, Gainesville, Fla. (Eastside)

Marlin Butler, WR, 6-2, 180, Greenville, S.C. (Southside)

Frankie Jones, WR, 6-2, 205, Los Angeles, Calif. (Los Angeles Harbor College)

Deon Lee, WR, 6-1, 200, Greenville, S.C. (College of the Desert, Calif.)

Estevan Cintron, ATH, 5-9, 160, Orange Park, Fla. (Orange Park)

Allen Barnett, DL, 6-2, 230, Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Lyman)

Will Hunt, DL, 6-4, 240, Greenville, S.C. (Southside)

Antonio Brown, DT, 6-2, 290, Perris, Calif. (Mt. San Jaciento Junior College, Calif.)

Coril Joseph, DT, 6-0, 288, Tampa, Fla. (Freedom)

Damon Middleton, DT, 6-2, 300, Santa Monica, Calif. (Santa Monica City College)

Brian Thomas, DT, 6-1, 300, Chicago, Ill. (College of Dupage, Ill.)

Sergio Robinson, DE, 6-2, 242, Riverview, Fla. (Spoto)

Joel Walton, DE, 6-2, 235, Phoenix, Ariz. (Arizona Western)

Cody Dionne, LB, 6-1, 226, West Palm Beach, Fla. (Glades Day)

Bradley Sweatt, LB, 6-1, 225, Orlando, Fla. (Edgewater)

Cory Voce, LB, 6-1, 188, Boynton Beach, Fla. (Park Vista)

Jordan Fulford, DB, 5-9, 170, Ocala, Fla. (North Marion)

Kenny Johnson, DB, 5-7, 160, Palm Bay, Fla. (Bayside)

TROY (36 signed, 0 ESPNU 150) (Sept. 12 at Gainesville)

Anthony Williams, WR, 6-2, 205, Tampa, Fla. (Chamberlain)

Dontavious Pyron, DT, 6-1, 275, Tampa, Fla. (Chamberlain)

Vinson Bass, DT, 6-3, 275, Ellenwood, Ga. (Cedar Grove)

Bradley Wallace, ATH, 6-2, 195, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Dwyer)

Sam Haskins, WR, 6-4, 200, Fort Lee, Va. (Dinwiddie County)

Shawn Southward, RB, 5-9, 185, Florence, Ala. (Florence)

Jay Stansberry, TE, 6-4, 265, Bremen, Ga. (Bremen)

Johnny Thompson, OLB, 6-1, 205, Valley, Ala. (Valley)

Jimbo Arnold, OG, 6-2, 290, Belle Glade, Fla. (Glades Day)

Dominique Bowman, WR, 6-2, 180, Sulligent, Ala. (Sulligent)

Daymond Brinson, DE, 6-3, 230, St. Petersburg, Fla. (Gibbs)

John Clark, DE, 6-3, 230, Oxford, Ala. (Oxford)

Gavin Ellis, TE, 6-6, 216, Cullman, Ala. (Cullman)

Tony Gray, CB, 5-11, 180, Enterprise, Ala. (Enterprise)

Dezman Ivory, CB, 5-11, 180, Adamsville, Ala. (Minor)

Cody Jenkins, OT, 6-5, 310, Opelika, Ala. (Beauregard)

Caleb Massey, S, 6-1, 185, Sulligent, Ala. (Sulligent)

Anthony Payne, DT, 6-2, 285, Leroy, Ala. (Leroy)

Felton Payton, WR, 6-2, 190, Fort Walton Beach, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach)

Sergio Perez, CB, 6-0, 170, Mayo, Fla. (Lafayette)

Mike Robinson, S, 6-2, 205, Fairfield, Ala. (Fairfield)

Corey Robinson, QB, 6-1, 185, Paducah, Ky. (Lone Oak)

Jeremy Simmons, OT, 6-5, 325, Ashland, Ala. (Clay County)

Shermane Teart, DE, 6-2, 250, Orlando, Fla. (Edgewater)

Aaron Williams, OT, 6-5, 260, Leroy, Ala. (Leroy)

James Brown, OT, 6-5, 330, Liberty, Miss. (Southwest Mississippi Community College)

Jason Bruce, WR, 5-10, 165, Natchez, Miss. (Copiah-Lincoln Community College, Miss.)

Ray Carter, OG, 6-4, 300, Philadelphia, Pa. (Garden City Community College, Kan.)

Immanuel Dudley, DT, 6-0, 280, Columbus, Ga. (Northeast Mississippi Community College)

Riley Flowers, DT, 6-1, 280, Geneva, Ala. (Jones County Junior College, Miss.)

Tyler Graves, OG, 6-6, 300, Sumrall, Miss. (Pearl River Community College)

Eugene Kinlaw, DT, 6-2, 295, Homerville, Ga. (Hutchinson Community College)

Jonathan Massaquoi, DE, 6-4, 240, Lawrenceville, Ga. (Butler County Community College, Kan.)

Nate Newland, OG, 6-2, 295, Frankfort, Ky. (Hutchinson Community College, Kan.)

DeMarcus Robertson, S, 6-0, 190, Sunrise, Fla. (Garden City Community College)

Barry Valcin, CB, 6-0, 190, Port Arthur, Texas (Hutchinson Community College, Kan.)

15. TENNESSEE (20 signed, 4 ESPNU 150) (Sept. 19 at Gainesville)

See above list

KENTUCKY (28 signed, 1 ESPNU 150) (Sept. 26 at Lexington, Ky.)

See above list

1. LOUISIANA STATE (25 signed, 10 ESPNU 150) (Oct. 10 at Baton Rouge, La.)

See above list

20. ARKANSAS (31 signed, 1 ESPNU 150) (Oct. 17 at Gainesville)

See above list

23. MISSISSIPPI STATE (27 signed, 2 ESPNU 150) (Oct. 24 at Starkville, Miss.)

See above list

6. GEORGIA (18 signed, 8 ESPNU 150) (Oct. 31 at Jacksonville, Fla.)

See above list

VANDERBILT (17 signed, 0 ESPNU 150) (Nov. 7 at Gainesville)

See above list

12. SOUTH CAROLINA (29 signed, 6 ESPNU 150) (Nov. 14 at Columbia, S.C.)

See above list

FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL (23 signed, 0 ESPNU 150) (Nov. 21 at Gainesville)

Wayne Times, ATH, 5-11, 167, Miami, Fla. (Northwestern)

Terrance Taylor, S, 6-0, 173, Miami, Fla. (Archbishop Carroll)

Giancarlo Revilla, OG, 6-2, 260, Miami, Fla. (Killian)

Rupert Bryan, OG, 6-1, 249, Belle Glade, Fla. (Glades Central)

Larvez Mars, OLB, 5-11, 200, Apopka, Fla. (Apopka)

David Istanich, OT, 6-4, 287, Johnstown, Pa. (Greater Johnstown)

Darian Mallary, RB, 5-8, 175, Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep School)

Jack Griffin, K, 6-1, 185, Naples, Fla. (Saint John Neumann)

Joshua Forney, DE, 6-2, 237, South Holland, Ill. (Marian Catholic)

Kenneth Dillard, OLB, 6-0, 191, Miami, Fla. (Northwestern)

Jonathan Cyprien, S, 6-0, 185, North Miami Beach, Fla. (North Miami Beach)

Cain Elliot, S, 6-1, 210, Winter Springs, Fla. (Winter Springs)

Derrick Jones Jr., CB, 5-9, 180, Miami Springs, Fla. (Miami Springs)

Markeith Russell, OLB, 6-0, 195, Miami, Fla. (North Miami Beach)

Austin Tottle, OT, 6-4, 315, Seminole, Fla. (Osceola)

Rockey Vann, WR, 6-1, 160, Ocoee, Fla. (Ocoee)

Jairus Williams, WR, 6-5, 187, Miami, Fla. (Central)

Tourek Williams, DE, 6-3, 210, Miami, Fla. (Norland)

Derek Wimberly, OT, 6-4, 250, Hallandale Beach, Fla. (Hallandale)

Wesley Carroll, QB, 6-2, 190, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jarrell McGee, CB, 5-11, 190, Cocoa, Fla. (North Dakota State College of Science)

Thatcher Starling, DE, 6-3, 260, Wellsville, Kan. (Hutchinson Community College, Kan.)

Edgard Theliar, WR, 6-3, 190, Bradenton, Fla. (College of the Desert)

8. FLORIDA STATE (19 signed, 5 ESPNU 150) (Nov. 21 at Gainesville)

See above list

STATE OF FLORIDA

5. FLORIDA (16 signed, 8 ESPNU 150)

See above list

7. MIAMI, FLA. (19 signed, 6 ESPNU 150)

See above list

8. FLORIDA STATE (19 signed, 5 ESPNU 150)

See above list

24. SOUTH FLORIDA (27 signed, 1 ESPNU 150)

See above list

UCF (17 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

Javen Harris, ILB, 6-1, 220, Eufaula, Ala. (Eufaula)

Jonathan Davis, OLB, 5-9, 200, Tucker, Ga. (Tucker)

Corey Ammons, CB, 6-0, 180, Miami, Fla. (Archbishop Carroll)

Nico Flores, QB, 6-2, 175, North Miami Beach, Fla. (North Miami Beach)

Victor Gray, DE, 6-2, 230, Orlando, Fla. (Dr. Phillips)

Henry Wright, S, 6-1, 185, Orlando, Fla. (Edgewater)

Deon Simon, DT, 6-4, 280, Baton Rouge, La. (Glen Oaks)

Troy Davis, OLB, 6-1, 215, Lilburn, Ga. (Berkmar)

Tay Irvin, DT, 6-0, 305, LaGrange, Ga. (Troup County Comprehensive)

Frankie Davis, DT, 6-3, 275, Clermont, Fla. (East Ridge)

A.J. Bouye, CB, 6-0, 175, Tucker, Ga. (Tucker)

D.J. Brown, TE, 6-3, 207, Dunnellon, Fla. (Dunnellon)

Brandon Bryant, DT, 6-4, 255, Atlanta, Ga. (Booker T. Washington)

Dontravious Floyd, WR, 6-2, 210, Homestead, Fla. (South Dade)

Kemal Ishmael, ATH, 5-11, 175, North Miami Beach, Fla. (North Miami Beach)

Quincy McDuffie, CB, 5-9, 160, Orlando, Fla. (Edgewater)

Abre Leggins, OG, 6-4, 320, Orlando, Fla. (Copiah-Lincoln Community College, Miss.)

FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL (23 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

See above list

FLORIDA ATLANTIC (26 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

Keith Reaser, CB, 5-10, 147, Miami, Fla. (Killian)

Toney Moore, OLB, 6-1, 207, West Palm Beach, Fla. (The Kings Academy)

Tyrie Allen, RB, 5-9, 185, Weston, Fla. (Western)

Terrell Bradley, CB, 5-10, 180, Gainesville, Fla. (Eastside)

Christopher Chappell, OT, 6-8, 298, Callahan, Fla. (West Nassau)

Jimmy Colley, OG, 6-3, 270, Miami, Fla. (Monsignor Pace)

Jamal Davis, WR, 6-3, 180, Coral Springs, Fla. (Coral Springs Christian Academy)

Nexon Dorvilus, TE, 6-4, 225, Miami, Fla. (Norland)

Carlton Falconer, OT, 6-4, 255, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Dillard)

Damian Fortner, RB, 5-9, 170, Miramar, Fla. (Everglades)

Cory Henry, DE, 6-3, 229, Miami, Fla. (Miami Carol City)

David Hinds, OLB, 6-1, 215, Miami, Fla. (Edison)

Treon Howard, CB, 5-10,160, Fort Meade, Fla. (Fort Meade)

Chris Jackson, FB, 6-1, 230, Panama City Beach, Fla. (Arnold)

Karl James, DE, 6-1, 258, Miami, Fla. (Miami Sunset)

Randell Johnson, OLB, 6-3, 220, Miami, Fla. (North Miami)

Travis Jones, RB, 5-10, 175, Port St. Lucie, Fla. (Treasure Coast)

Matthew McLaughlin, K, 5-10, 190, Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Catholic)

James Oboh, TE, 6-4, 210, Brookeville, Md. (Sherwood)

DeAndre Richardson, S, 6-2, 180, Panama City, Fla. (Bay)

Angrand Rockenson, ILB, 6-2, 225, Port St. Lucie, Fla. (Treasure Coast)

Brian Sirmans, ATH, 6-2, 180, Jacksonville, Fla. (Robert E. Lee)

Winfred Strickland, CB, 5-11, 165, Cocoa, Fla. (Cocoa)

Andrew Stryfeller, DE, 6-5, 235, Sanford, N.C. (Lee County)

Jarred Williams, DE, 6-4, 210, Fort Walton Beach, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach)

DeAndre Williams, OG, 6-3, 260, Orlando, Fla. (Oak Ridge)

FLORIDA A&M (15 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

Chris Atkins, DE, 6-5, 250, Quincy, Fla. (East Carolina)

Corey Atkins, RB, 5-11, 193, Madison, Fla. (Madison)

Jerod Brisbom, LB, 6-1, 215, Tampa, Fla. (Hillsborough)

Jay Culpeper, OL, 6-5, 290, Madison, Fla. (Florida State)

Brando Curry, OL, 6-6, 305, Lauderdale, Fla. (Marshall)

Brandon Davis, OL, 6-4, 285, Jacksonville, Fla. (Illinois)

Jonathan Ferrell, S, 6-0, 195, Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida A&M High School)

Trevon Fleshmon, TE/DE, 6-2, 235, Jacksonville, Fla. (Forrest)

Bobby Jackson, OLB, 6-2, 225, Miami, Fla. (Jackson)

Rodeshawn Joseph, CB, 6-1, 170, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Boyd Anderson)

Abraham Muhieze, S, 6-1, 205, San Diego, Calif. (Grossmont College)

Jamil Paris, DE/LB, 6-5, 245, Gifford, Fla. (Kentucky)

Harrison Sweeting, DE/LB, 6-4, 235, Jacksonville, Fla. (Ed White)

Daniel “Troy” Walker, P, 6-0, 195, Wakulla, Fla. (Wakulla)

Jerry Willis, DT, 6-4, 295, Chicago, Ill. (Chicago Agricultural & Science)

BETHUNE-COOKMAN (34 signed, 0 ESPNU 150)

Michael Adams, QB, 6-1, 180, Riverdale, Ga. (Riverdale)

J.J. Adams, DL, 6-2, 240, Orange Park, Fla. (Ridgeview)

Phillip Bailey, LB, 6-1, 210, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Spruce Creek)

Kenneth Bishop, OL, 6-2, 275, Sunrise, Fla. (Piper)

Cory Clarke, DB, 5-10, 170, Miami, Fla. (Miami Central)

Benjamin De La Cruz, QB, 6-1, 195, Deltona, Fla. (Pine Ridge)

Gabriel Encarnacion, OL, 6-3, 305, Hollywood, Fla. (MacArthur)

Corey Ferguson, QB, 5-10, 180, Orlando, Fla. (Evans)

Jarkevis Fields, LB, 5-11, 215, Sanford, Fla. (Seminole)

Markeil Floyd, OL, 6-4, 235, Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Bay Tech)

Kevin Grier, OL, 6-4, 295, Spring Hill, Fla. (Brooksville Central)

Sven Hurd, K, 6-0, 190, Pensacola, Fla. (Pine Forest)

Pedro Neiva, OL, 6-4, 310, Miami, Fla. (Coral Reef)

Isidore Jackson, RB, 5-11, 180, Crestview, Fla. (Walton)

Shelby Jackson, OL, 6-2, 270, Rockledge, Fla. (Rockledge)

Javaris Johnson, WR, 5-10, 170, Gretna, Fla. (Florida High H.S.)

Kory Kawalski, K, 6-3, 180, Rockledge, Fla. (Rockledge)

Nixon LaRoche, OL, 6-4, 315, Miami, Fla. (Archbishop Curley)

Nesly Marcellon, LB, 6-1, 210, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Stranahan)

Deonte McDowell, DL, 6-3, 265, Avondale Estates, Ga. (Avondale)

Alexander Monroe, OL, 6-4, 305, Jacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)

Shyler Morgan, RB, 5-10, 180, Mayo, Fla. (Lafayette)

Jacoby Nelson, OL, 6-3, 280, Lauderhill, Fla. (Piper)

Jacob Palmer, OL, 6-5, 310, Deltona, Fla. (Pine Ridge)

Greg Ross Jr., QB, 5-10, 170, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland)

Marquell Rozier, DL, 6-7, 345, St. Pauls, N.C. (Fort Union Military School)

Greg Smith, LB, 6-0, 215, Hollywood, Fla. (Hallandale)

Barry Stafford, DE, 6-0, 240, Atlanta, Ga. (Chamblee)

Javaris Sutton, DE, 6-1, 240, Lake Wales, Fla. (Lake Wales)

Dennell Wesley, OL, 6-2, 280, Hastings, Fla. (Menendez)

Erik Williams, DE, 6-4, 230, Plantation, Fla. (Stranahan)

Darrell Wilson, OL, 6-3, 245, Jacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)

JeVaughn Reams, WR, 6-3, 190, Oakland, Calif. (UCF)

Jameil Farrington, DL, 6-3, 255, Homestead, Fla. (Rutgers)

CHAT TONIGHT: Join us @ 9pm to talk FNL & Fall practice

¤
Read previous post:
Gators trounce Bama behind Brooks’ 29

Sha Brooks led the 11th-ranked Florida women to a 92-71 win over Alabama Thursday night in Tuscaloosa.

Close