You asked for it, you got it.
Running every Thursday, Gator Country will post the game schedule for each of Florida’s verbal commits so you can keep a closer eye on the future of Florida football.
On Mondays, be sure to catch our Recruiting Rewind where we recap each prospect’s performance and announce a Rewind Recruit of the Week.
Recruits game schedule for November 15, 2013:
Philadelphia (PA) Martin Luther King offensive lineman Dontae Angus (6-6, 330)
MLK will play host to Archbishop Wood as they look to go 11-2 on the year.
Casper (WY) Natrona County defensive end Taven Bryan (6-5, 250)
Natrona County will take on East in the Wyoming 4A district championship on Friday.
Hollywood (FL) Chaminade Madonna defensive tackle Khairi Clark (6-2, 325)
Chaminade Madonna will travel to Cardinal Newman for a first round playoff matchup on Friday.
Miami (FL) Central running back Dalvin Cook (5-11, 192)
#2 ranked Miami Central Rockets will play host to Boynton Beach in a first round playoff matchup.
Cross City (FL) Dixie County cornerback Duke Dawson (5-11, 195)
The 10-0 Dixie County Bears will host Wildwood in the first round of the playoffs.
Jacksonville (FL.) Raines offensive lineman Travaris Dorsey (6-3, 314)
Raines will play host to Bradford in the first round of the playoffs as they have won four straight games.
Derby (KS) Derby tight end Deandre Goolsby (6-4, 225)
Derby will host Manhattan in the second round of the Kansas playoffs.
Davidson (NC) Day quarterback Will Grier (6-2, 177)
Davidson Day will play host to Hickory Grove Christian in the second round of the playoffs this Friday.
Immokalee (FL High cornerback J.C. Jackson (5-10, 175)
Immokalee will play host to Cardinal Gibbons in the opening round of the playoffs.
Mount Pleasant (SC Wando offensive lineman Nolan Kelleher
Wando will travel to Byrnes for a first round playoff matchup.
Plantation (FL) High cornerback Chris Lammons (6-6, 285)
Plantation Colonels will travel to Hialeah to take on American in the first round of the playoffs.
Homestead (FL) High receiver Ermon Lane (6-2, 172)
Homestead finished the season with a 6-5 record.
Tuscaloosa (AL) Kingwood Christian tight end C’yontai Lewis (6-5, 212)
Kingwood will travel Bessemer to take on Bessemer Academy in a second round playoff matchup.
Clearwater (FL) Central Catholic defensive end Justus Reed (6-3, 215)
Central Catholic will play host to Bishop Verot in the first round of the playoffs.
Fort Lauderdale (FL) University cornerback Quincy Wilson (6-2,195)
University school will play host to Gulliver Prep in an opening round playoff matchup.